Leadership Groups

Oglethorpe University Leadership Groups 2016 – 2017

Ms. Joselyn Butler Baker ’91
Mr. Cameron M. Bready ’94
Mr. John Breton, III ’97 MBA ’99
Mr. Ricardo C. Carvalho ’85
Mr. Anil T. Cheriyan
Dr. Russ Churchwell ’04
Mr. Brian A. Davis ’94
Ms. Ceree Eberly
Mr. Norman P. Findley, III
Mr. Kevin D. Fitzpatrick, Jr. ’78
Mr. Clifford L. Foster ’11
Mr. Donald Austin Gillis ’01
Mrs. Dianne McClinton Glennie ’83
Mr. Jack Guynn (H) ’05
Mr. Harald R. Hansen (H) ’08*
Mr. James V. Hartlage, Jr. ’65
Mr. J. Cleve Hill ’01
Mr. Larry Johnson
Mr. Joe Lawrence
Mr. David M. Leonard
Mr. James W. Lewis
Dr. Isaac Melamed

Mr. Bob T. Nance ’63
Mr. R. D. Odom, Jr.
Mr. Cemal Ahmet Özgörkey ’84
Mr. Cody L. Partin ’02
Mr. David Reynolds Pass ’98
Mrs. Anita Patterson ’97
Ms. S. Tammy Pearson ’86
Mr. Robert E. Reiser, Jr.
Mr. Clifford T. Robinson ’89
Mr. Chris Rylands ’01
Mr. Brian C. Sass ’84
Dr. Larry Schall
Mr. John M. Shelnutt ’84
Mrs. Dean DuBose Smith ’70
Mr. Michael K. Szalkowski ’88
Mr. Timothy P. Tassopoulos ’81
Mr. Neil H. Tofsky ’74
Ms. Trishanda Treadwell, Esq. ’96
Dr. G. Gilman Watson ’68
Mr. James J. Williams ’99
Mr. Jim Winestock
Mr. Kevin A. Woolf ’00

* Deceased
(H) Honorary degree recipient

Mrs. Yetty Levenson Arp ’68
Mr. Robert E. Bowden ’66
Mr. Kenneth S. Chestnut
Mr. William R. Goodell
Dr. Warren Y. Jobe (H) ’09
Mr. John J. Scalley
Mr. Arnold B. Sidman

(H) Honorary degree recipient

Mr. L. Thomas Clements ’86
Mr. Pierre Ferrari
Mr. H. Theodore Heintz, Jr.
Mrs. Belle Turner Lynch ’61 (H) ’10
Mr. Thomas P. O’Connor ’67
Mr. Timothy Randall Roberson ’97
Mr. Joseph P. Shelton ’91
Dr. William O. Shropshire (H) ’14
Mr. Terry White
Ms. Kimberly A. Wiley ’07
Mr. Raymond S. Willoch ’80

(H) Honorary degree recipient

Ms. Leslie White Allen ’97
Mr. Eric M. Andersen ’97
Ms. A. Diane Baker ’77
Ms. Donna Barwick
Mr. Blair N. Belton
Mr. Bruce K. Benton ’86
Mrs. Paula Lawton Bevington
Mr. Robert Bowen
Mr. Nathan E. Briesemeister ’94
Ms. Kathryn S. Brooks ’98
Mr. Bill Brunstad
Mr. James H. Burk ’83
Mr. William M. Clifton ’88
Mr. James Comerford
Dr. James L. Cox ’53
Mr. Dabney M. Daniel
Col. Kenneth P. Davis ’64
Dr. Daniel M. Duncanson ’85
Mr. Barry Flink
Ms. Donna J. Gainer ’93
Mr. David Golden
Ms. Anne Hammond ’87
Mr. Richard A. Hans ’87
Mr. David Hartnett
Mr. James Hill ’06
Ms. Brenda Kinser Johnson, CPM ’75
Mr. Jonathan W. Johnson ’89
Mr. Robert M. Kane ’81
Ms. Andjela Kessler
Ms. Lauren Kiefer
Mr. Cary R. Kleinfield ’81

Mrs. Carol Lanier Larner ’87
Mr. Jason M. Lewis ’09
Ms. Sarah N. Lowe
Mr. Joseph C. Luke, IV ’04
Mr. William E. Lukow ’95
Ms. Gail Lynn ’77
Mr. J. Kevin Meaders ’93
Mr. Paul B. Miller ’85
Mr. Sam Moss
Mr. W. Donald Myers
Mr. Kevin L. Palmer
Mr. Kevin Petersen
Dr. Thomas W. Phillips ’63
Mrs. Donna Cron Rasile ’82
Mr. Robert L. Rasile ’82
Mr. Timothy P. Ray ’86
Ms. Patti A. Ross
Mr. R. Alan Royalty ’88
Dr. Surishtha G. Sehgal
Mr. John M. Shelnutt ’84
Mr. Scott M. Sloan ’76
Mrs. Sharon von Gal
Mr. Stephen J. Walden
Ms. Elizabeth D. Watts ’93
Mr. Tolliver Williams ’99
Ms. Caroline P. Wisniewski ’84
Ms. Karen Jenkins Young ’81
Mr. Henry G. Zigtema

Mrs. Catherine Castagna Abood ’86 and Mr. Robert Abood
Dr. and Mrs. James R. Barber
Mr. and Mrs. Greg W. Blamble
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Burns
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Carey
Mr. Jeffrey A. Evans and Ms. Christine E. Belleris
Mr. and Mrs. Paul J. Findling
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Fish
Mr. and Mrs. C. Todd Gandy
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Hammonds
Mr. and Mrs. Sam Inman
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Kaiser
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Klasing
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Mills
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Spry, III
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Toland
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Townsend
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Traxler
Mr. Richard Bakare ’03
Mr. James H. Battle ’11
Ms. Stacey A. Chavis ’07
Mr. Michael Deckert ’99
Mr. Mark W. DeLong ’03
Ms. Courtney Roberts DiSalvo ’06
Mr. George R. Fannon, III ’71
Mr. Brian E. Findley ’99
Mrs. Christina Vinluan Heda ’04
Ms. Emily Treuman Heend ’07
Ms. Carol A. Jones ’94
Mr. Christopher J. Lenz ’91
Mr. Stuart C. Levenson ’67
Ms. Deborah B. Love ’08
Ms. Jillian A. Martin ’05
Mr. Kevin L. Mende ’73
Mr. Derek M. Rasmussen ’02
Mr. Thomas L. Reilly ’67
Ms. Chelcie J. Rowell ’09
Mr. Chris Rylands ’01
Mr. Harry L. Schroeder ’01
Mrs. Kirsten Schutt ’95
Mr. W. Scott Soloway ’87
Mr. G. Hoyt Wagner ’64
Ms. Misty Hood Whitlock ’00