Leadership Groups

Oglethorpe University Leadership Groups 2018 – 2019

Ms. Joselyn Butler Baker ’91
Mr. Cameron M. Bready ’94
Mr. John Breton, III ’97 MBA ’99
Mr. Ricardo C. Carvalho ’85
Mr. Anil T. Cheriyan
Dr. Russ Churchwell ’04
Mr. Brian A. Davis ’94
Ms. Ceree Eberly
Mr. Norman P. Findley, III
Mr. Kevin D. Fitzpatrick, Jr. ’78
Mr. Clifford L. Foster ’11
Mr. Donald Austin Gillis ’01
Mrs. Dianne McClinton Glennie ’83
Mr. Jack Guynn (H) ’05
Mr. Harald R. Hansen (H) ’08*
Mr. James V. Hartlage, Jr. ’65
Mr. J. Cleve Hill ’01
Mr. Larry Johnson
Mr. Joe Lawrence
Mr. David M. Leonard
Mr. James W. Lewis
Dr. Isaac Melamed

Mr. Bob T. Nance ’63
Mr. R. D. Odom, Jr.
Mr. Cemal Ahmet Özgörkey ’84
Mr. Cody L. Partin ’02
Mr. David Reynolds Pass ’98
Mrs. Anita Patterson ’97
Ms. S. Tammy Pearson ’86
Mr. Robert E. Reiser, Jr.
Mr. Clifford T. Robinson ’89
Mr. Chris Rylands ’01
Mr. Brian C. Sass ’84
Dr. Larry Schall
Mr. John M. Shelnutt ’84
Mrs. Dean DuBose Smith ’70
Mr. Michael K. Szalkowski ’88
Mr. Timothy P. Tassopoulos ’81
Mr. Neil H. Tofsky ’74
Ms. Trishanda Treadwell, Esq. ’96
Dr. G. Gilman Watson ’68
Mr. James J. Williams ’99
Mr. Jim Winestock
Mr. Kevin A. Woolf ’00

* Deceased
(H) Honorary degree recipient

Mrs. Yetty Levenson Arp ’68
Mr. Robert E. Bowden ’66
Mr. Kenneth S. Chestnut
Mr. William R. Goodell
Dr. Warren Y. Jobe (H) ’09
Mr. John J. Scalley
Mr. Arnold B. Sidman

(H) Honorary degree recipient

Mr. L. Thomas Clements ’86
Mr. Pierre Ferrari
Mr. H. Theodore Heintz, Jr.
Mrs. Belle Turner Lynch ’61 (H) ’10
Mr. Thomas P. O’Connor ’67
Mr. Timothy Randall Roberson ’97
Mr. Joseph P. Shelton ’91
Dr. William O. Shropshire (H) ’14
Mr. Terry White
Ms. Kimberly A. Wiley ’07
Mr. Raymond S. Willoch ’80

(H) Honorary degree recipient

Ms. Leslie White Allen ’97
Ms. A. Diane Baker ’77
Ms. Donna Barwick
Mr. Blair N. Belton
Mr. Bruce K. Benton ’86
Mr. Robert Bowen
Mr. Nathan E. Briesemeister ’94
Ms. Kathryn S. Brooks ’98
Mr. Bill Brunstad
Mr. James H. Burk ’83
Mr. William M. Clifton ’88
Mr. James Comerford
Dr. James L. Cox ’53
Mr. Dabney M. Daniel
Dr. Daniel M. Duncanson ’85
Ms. Donna J. Gainer ’93
Ms. Anne Hammond ’87
Mr. James Hill ’06
Mr. Jonathan W. Johnson ’89
Mr. Robert M. Kane ’81
Ms. Andjela Kessler
Mr. Cary R. Kleinfield ’81

Mrs. Carol Lanier Larner ’87
Mr. Joseph C. Luke, IV ’04 (Chair)
Mr. William E. Lukow ’95
Ms. Gail Lynn ’77
Mr. J. Kevin Meaders ’93
Mr. Paul B. Miller ’85
Mr. Sam Moss
Mr. W. Donald Myers
Mr. Kevin L. Palmer
Mrs. Donna Cron Rasile ’82
Mr. Robert L. Rasile ’82
Ms. Patti A. Ross
Mr. R. Alan Royalty ’88
Dr. Surishtha G. Sehgal
Mr. Scott M. Sloan ’76
Mr. Stephen J. Walden
Ms. Elizabeth D. Watts ’93
Mr. Tolliver Williams ’99
Ms. Karen Jenkins Young ’81

Mr. Richard Bakare ’03
Mr. James H. Battle ’11
Ms. Stacey A. Chavis ’07
Mr. Michael Deckert ’99
Mr. Mark W. DeLong ’03
Ms. Courtney Roberts DiSalvo ’06
Mr. George R. Fannon, III ’71
Mr. Brian E. Findley ’99
Mrs. Christina Vinluan Heda ’04
Ms. Emily Treuman Heend ’07
Ms. Carol A. Jones ’94
Mr. Christopher J. Lenz ’91
Mr. Stuart C. Levenson ’67
Ms. Deborah B. Love ’08
Ms. Jillian A. Martin ’05
Mr. Kevin L. Mende ’73
Mr. Derek M. Rasmussen ’02
Mr. Thomas L. Reilly ’67
Ms. Chelcie J. Rowell ’09
Mr. Chris Rylands ’01
Mr. Harry L. Schroeder ’01
Mrs. Kirsten Schutt ’95
Mr. W. Scott Soloway ’87
Mr. G. Hoyt Wagner ’64
Ms. Misty Hood Whitlock ’00