Carillon Club

The Carillon Club exists to allow Oglethorpe to distinguish and offer special acknowledgment to those individuals – alumni, parents and friends – who support the University through consecutive annual philanthropy. Ongoing philanthropy by consecutive donors strengthens the University’s ability to create and sustain academic programs, launch outreach initiatives that improve the community and provide educational opportunities for deserving students.

The goal of the Carillon Club is to encourage consecutive years of philanthropy regardless of the monetary amount. Donors qualify for membership in the Carillon Club upon their third consecutive year of making a gift to the University and membership is maintained as long as the donor makes at least one gift each fiscal year (July 1 – June 30).

  • Mrs. Catherine Agel
  • Ms. Susan Harman Alou ’84
  • Ms. Bambi Ellison Arnold ’83
  • Ms. Sandra Lynch Aufderheide ’83 MA ’98
  • Mr. Thomas M. Baird ’68
  • Ms. A. Diane Baker ’77
  • Mr. Robert B. Baker, Jr. ’79 and Ms. Joselyn Butler Baker ’91
  • Mrs. Paula Hofmann Bell ’62
  • Mrs. Martha Laird Bowen ’61 and Mr. Robert H. Bowen
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Bready
  • Mr. Nathan E. Briesemeister ’94
  • Dr. Mark A. Caprio ’94
  • Mrs. Kathryn Beatty Carr ’73
  • Mr. Bill W. Carter ’59*
  • Dr. Marlene Hockenberry Cianci ’63
  • Mr. William M. Clifton ’88
  • The Coca-Cola Company
  • The Coca-Cola Foundation
  • Ms. Ember Uziel Constantin ’91
  • Ms. Vicki Jan Conway ’72
  • Mr. Robert D. Copelan ’74
  • Mrs. Alice Callaway Crenshaw ’50
  • Mrs. Leah Bell Crosby ’93
  • Mr. Lewis B. DeRose ’57
  • Ms. Patricia B. DeRose ’58
  • Dr. Daniel M. Duncanson ’85
  • Dr. Beatrice Hasty Favre ’64
  • Mr. Clinton L. Fincher ’58
  • Mr. Kevin D. Fitzpatrick, Jr. ’78 and Ms. Patricia A. Pasch
  • Mr. William R. Foster ’58
  • Dr. R. Derril Gay ’62
  • Georgia Independent College Association, Inc.
  • Mr. Allen B. Goodwin ’73
  • Ms. Anne Hammond ’87
  • Mr. Harald R. Hansen (H) ’08*
  • Mrs. Natalie Mintz Harris ’73
  • Dr. Karen Head ’98 and Dr. Colin Potts
  • Mr. Donald R. Henry ’83 and Mrs. Barbara Bessmer Henry ’85
  • Harold Hirsch Scholarship Fund
  • Mr. Thomas G. Hood ’78
  • Dr. Warren Y. Jobe (H) ’09 and Mrs. Sally Jobe
  • Mrs. Rebecca Harbor Jones ’62
  • Mrs. Susan Goodchild Jordan ’66 MA ’73 and Mr. Harold Jordan
  • Mrs. Judith Chapman Kane ’90
  • Mr. Michael D. Kelly ’97
  • Mr. Wilfred J. LeBlanc ’61
  • Mr. Antonio V. Lentini ’87
  • Mr. Stuart C. Levenson ’67
  • Mr. Steven W. Levinsky ’74
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn Moss Lewis ’53
  • Dr. Jay Lutz
  • Mrs. Belle Turner Lynch ’61 (H) ’10 and Mr. Barry D. Lynch
  • Ms. Gail Lynn ’77
  • Mr. and Mrs. John P. Maguire
  • Mrs. Margaret Woodward Mathewes ’55
  • Mrs. Betty Stokes McGarity ’58
  • Mr. Scott M. McKelvey ’91
  • Ms. Janice M. McNeal ’98
  • Mr. Joseph R. Menez ’70
  • Mrs. Anne Cheek Meyer ’72
  • Mr. James J. Millard ’62
  • Mrs. Lois Adams Miller ’66
  • Mrs. Sydney Mobley Moss ’59
  • Mrs. Sybil Sanders Neel ’55
  • Dr. Philip J. Neujahr (H) ’14 and Dr. Victoria L. Weiss (H) ’14
  • Mr. Aron C. Palefsky ’75
  • Mrs. Jennifer Pekosz ’96
  • Mrs. Frances Creekmore Portwood ’57
  • Dr. W. Irwin Ray, Jr.
  • Mr. Rex G. Roan ’70
  • Mr. Timothy Randall Roberson ’97
  • Mr. Jeffrey R. Roesch ’69
  • Mr. Michael B. Saffran ’76
  • Ms. Linda Sanders Scarborough ’65
  • Dr. Daniel L. Schadler
  • Mr. Eric M. Scharff ’63
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arnold B. Sidman
  • Dr. Joseph A. Soldati ’61
  • Dr. Donald S. Stanton (H) ’99 and Mrs. Barbara Stanton
  • Dr. Brad L. Stone
  • Mr. Timothy P. Tassopoulos ’81 and Mrs. Maria C. Tassopoulos
  • Mr. Bleecker Totten ’51
  • The Tull Charitable Foundation
  • Mrs. Carolyn Constangy Wasser ’79
  • Mr. Charles K. Weathers ’68
  • Mrs. Nancy Charnley Welty ’67
  • Mr. Gary Wenger ’61 and Mrs. Ann Klein Wenger ’58
  • Mrs. Barbara Rose Westfall ’72
  • Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation
  • Mr. Wesley F. Wood ’74
  • Ms. Tricia Beth Wool ’77

* Deceased
(H) Honorary degree recipient

  • Anonymous
  • Dr. William C. Aitken, Jr. ’64 and Mrs. Carole Moore Aitken ’66
  • Mrs. Beth Morrison Anderson ’90
  • Mrs. Linda Wishon Anderson ’72
  • Mrs. Rose Simmons Andrews ’51
  • Assistance League of Atlanta
  • Dr. Keith H. Aufderheide
  • Mr. Kent L. Bailey ’93
  • Dr. Charles L. Baube
  • Mr. Christopher V. Benner ’01 and Mrs. Danielle A. Benner ’99
  • Mr. Christian Y. Benton
  • Mr. Brent Andrew Bishop ’88
  • Mrs. Bennie Harris Black ’74
  • Mrs. Amy Katz Bonn ’99
  • Mr. Robert E. Bowden ’66 and Mrs. Dixie Bowden
  • Mr. Christopher C. Brantley ’02
  • Ms. Andrea Hope Breen ’99
  • Mr. John Breton, III ’97 MBA ’99 and Mrs. Anna Elizabeth Breton ’02
  • Mrs. Jennifer Broadbent-Marine ’91
  • Mr. Henry J. Broitman ’91
  • Ms. Kathryn S. Brooks ’98
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Brown
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth J. Bryson
  • Miss Nancy T. Carter ’73
  • Mr. Brett Cave ’99 and Mrs. Ann Stiner Cave ’01
  • Dr. Paula Haver Chambers ’69
  • Nancy M. and Alan D. Chunka
  • Dr. Michael J. Claxton ’94
  • Mr. R. A. Cobbaert
  • Dr. Jeffrey Collins
  • Dr. Ava Marie Salerno Conlin ’90
  • Mr. Miles R. Cook ’75
  • Mr. David Nathan Cooper ’71
  • Ms. Leigh M. Cooper ’04
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Corbett
  • Dr. James L. Cox ’53
  • Mrs. Kay Kilpatrick Crawford ’63
  • Ms. Ann Marie Crochet ’92
  • Mrs. Lynn Lasater Crowley ’74
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Parra Dang ’98
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hugh M. Davenport
  • Mr. James L. DeLay ’64
  • Mr. Mark W. DeLong ’03
  • Dr. Verline Dixon Dennis ’65
  • Mrs. Elaine Shiflett Dooley ’63
  • Dr. D. Peter Drotman and Ms. Carolyn N. Arakaki
  • Mr. Douglas Robert Dubay ’85 and Mrs. Cynthia Bjurmark Dubay ’87
  • Mrs. Murlene L. Dubay
  • Mr. Jay D. Dye ’60
  • Mr. Jim H. Faasse ’96
  • Mrs. Sharon Velinsky Fagin ’85
  • Ms. Kathleen M. Farrell ’95
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Norman P. Findley, III
  • Mrs. Barbara Howard Flanigan ’76
  • Mrs. Jo Payne Folds ’64
  • Ms. Laura Fowler ’84
  • Mrs. Carolyn L. Frangiamore ’64
  • Charles A. Frueauff Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. Jon P. Gabriel ’06
  • Ms. Donna J. Gainer ’93
  • Dr. Nicole Garbarini ’00
  • Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. G. Merrill Griffis Gibson ’90
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marion B. Glover, Jr.
  • Col. Sheldon I. Godkin ’52
  • Ms. Jodie Sexton Goff ’01
  • Dr. Brooke Bourdélat-Parks Gorman ’95
  • Mrs. Ellen Sills Greene ’77
  • Mrs. Gonca Gursoy-Artunkal ’88
  • Mr. and Mrs. William R. Gussman
  • Ms. Michele Anne Guy ’87
  • Mr. Jack Guynn (H) ’05 and Mrs. Joey Guynn
  • Mr. Scott T. Haight ’89
  • Mrs. Jesse S. Hall
  • Mrs. Mary M. Hamacher ’87
  • Mrs. Ashley Zimmerman Hamilton ’01
  • Mr. D. Dwayne Hanberry ’88 and Mrs. Charis Andrews Hanberry ’88
  • Mr. Benjamin J. Hanes ’98
  • Miss Etta Lou Hanken ’72
  • Dr. Jill Reiss Harper ’94
  • Dr. Sandra L. Hedge ’68
  • Mrs. Carolyn Herzog Hellerung ’84
  • Mr. and Mrs. D. A. Helmbold
  • Mr. Stuart Herman ’50
  • Mr. Morris Herzberg, Jr.
  • Mr. J. Cleve Hill ’01 and Mrs. Allie Hill
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gene Hitchcock
  • Mr. Stephen M. Hole ’70
  • Mrs. September Holstad ’04
  • Mr. Floyd G. Hopkins ’59
  • Dr. Philip Horton ’79 and Dr. Lynn Tyson
  • Ms. Carol Ohl Hudson ’82
  • Dr. Paul Hudson ’72
  • Mr. Bud Salamone and Ms. Sharon DiMarco
  • John P. Salamone Memorial Foundation
  • Ms. Betsy D. Johnson ’80
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Johnson
  • Capt. Louis A. Johnson ’76 and Mrs. Laura Fantini Johnson ’76
  • Mr. Richard C. Johnson ’81
  • Mrs. Leslie Berk Johnston ’72
  • Mrs. Yvonne Scales Jones ’71
  • Mr. Robert M. Kane ’81
  • Mr. George J. Kopec
  • Mr. Wayne Kramer
  • Mr. Ronald L. Kraynick ’89 and Mrs. Kathleen McDermott Kraynick ’88
  • Dr. Dale M. Kristle ’78
  • Dr. Jack C. Lane ’58 and Mrs. Janne Jolley Lane ’59
  • Dr. and Mrs. Larry D. Large
  • Mr. Philip F. Law ’84 and Mrs. Laura S. Law
  • Ms. Lucy Leusch and Mr. Jay Williams
  • Mr. Robin Lohfert ’03
  • Mr. Louis T. Lombardy ’69
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert S. Lykens
  • Mr. Charles R. Martin ’69 MA ’72 and Mrs. Linda Thomason Martin ’67
  • Mr. Jeffrey B. Matthews ’71
  • Ms. Kelly Matysik ’04
  • Mr. Scott D. McAdoo ’75
  • Mrs. Linda Triguero McCormick ’82
  • Mrs. Ila Ann Varelmann McCoy ’58
  • Mr. J. Kevin Meaders ’93
  • Ms. Jaime J. Melton ’98
  • Merck Foundation
  • Mrs. Michelle Ponte Miller ’94
  • Mr. Paul B. Miller ’85
  • Mr. Charles R. Moore ’92
  • Dr. and Mrs. John G. Moore
  • Mr. L. Silas Moore, Jr. ’61
  • Morgan Stanley
  • Mr. Thomas A. Namey ’02 and Mrs. Sallie Kaltreider Namey ’02
  • Mr. Bob T. Nance ’63 and Mrs. Carol Nance
  • Mr. Jorge Navarro ’98 and Mrs. Creche Kern Navarro ’98
  • Mrs. Rosalie Brookshaw North ’58
  • The Rev. John W. Norton ’57
  • Mr. Thomas P. O’Connor ’67 and Mrs. Georgina O’Connor
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. D. Odom, Jr.
  • Dr. Robert Boyd Oliver ’57
  • Col. H. David O’Malie ’56 (E)
  • Mr. Cemal Ahmet Özgörkey ’84 and Mrs. Elif Özgörkey
  • Dr. Lance W. Ozier ’01
  • Mr. Malcolm E. Page ’80
  • Mrs. Lynne Bilzing Parriott ’77
  • Mr. David Reynolds Pass ’98 and Mrs. Jenny Pass
  • Mrs. Anita Patterson ’97 and Mr. Jim Patterson
  • Dr. Manning M. Pattillo, Jr. (H) ’94
  • Ms. S. Tammy Pearson ’86
  • Mrs. Joyce Gravel Pettus ’62
  • Dr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Pisani
  • Mr. William E. Plowden, Jr. ’67
  • Dr. Robert H. Pullen, Jr. ’79
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Pyron
  • Dr. Glenn W. Rainey, Jr. ’65
  • Mrs. Phyllis Rogers Reed ’82
  • Dr. Amanda L. Regnier ’99
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Reiser, Jr.
  • Mrs. Sandra Danneman Rich ’66
  • Estate of M. A. Rikard ’37 (H) ’92*
  • Mr. James A. Riley ’66
  • Dr. James D. Rissler ’98 and Mrs. Christina Burnham Rissler ’98
  • Mrs. Wendy Pearson Robertson ’89
  • Mr. Ronald W. Rogers
  • Mr. Glen C. Rose ’65
  • Mr. David M. Ross ’93
  • Dr. and Mrs. William T. Ross
  • Dr. Michael K. Rulison
  • Mr. Chris Rylands ’01 and Mrs. Traci Rylands
  • Mr. Brian C. Sass ’84 and Mrs. Rana Sass
  • Ms. Angela Satterfield ’97
  • Dr. Lawrence M. Schall and Ms. Betty Londergan
  • Mr. Harry L. Schroeder ’01
  • Mr. William E. Scott ’58
  • Ms. Linda Robertson Secretan ’64
  • Mr. Christopher M. Sertich ’81
  • Mr. Joseph P. Shelton ’91 and Mrs. Andrea Spencer Shelton ’91
  • Dr. Albert P. Sheppard ’58
  • Dr. William O. Shropshire (H) ’14 and Dr. Patricia P. Shropshire
  • Mr. Bryan D. Simmons ’04
  • Mr. D. Brandon Smith ’97 MBA ’06
  • Mr. Jeremy Greenup Spake ’99
  • Mr. Matthew P. Stien ’89
  • r. Joseph J. Strenk, Jr. ’66
  • Mrs. LeAnn Payne Strom ’63
  • Mr. and Mrs. Aurel E. Stuart, Jr.
  • Mr. Christopher R. Summers ’03 and Mrs. Kimberly Vax Summers ’03 MAT ’07
  • Mr. Guy S. Sunny ’69
  • Ms. Katherine Shropshire Swett ’02
  • Mr. Michael K. Szalkowski ’88 and Mrs. Stephanie E. Szalkowski ’89
  • Mr. Clyde A. Tallent ’72
  • Mr. Timothy P. Tassopoulos ’81 and Mrs. Maria C. Tassopoulos
  • Dr. Linda J. Taylor
  • Mr. David Terrell
  • Mr. Ashish N. Thakur ’99
  • Mrs. Martha Adams Thompson ’58
  • Mr. Matthew S. Thompson ’93
  • Mr. Joseph E. Tomberlin ’93 and Mrs. Kristina Randall Tomberlin ’93
  • Mrs. Cathryn Torrisi ’90
  • Ms. Trishanda Treadwell, Esq. ’96 and Mr. Derrick Treadwell
  • Ms. Laura Diane Trittin ’87
  • Dr. Louise M. Valine (H) ’14
  • Mrs. Kelly Holland Vrtis ’97
  • Ms. Elizabeth D. Watts ’93
  • Mr. Charles L. White ’63
  • Mr. and Mrs. Terry White
  • Mr. Joe E. White ’56
  • Mr. Larry C. White ’69
  • Mrs. Eleanor Yedvob Whiteside ’65
  • Ms. Misty Hood Whitlock ’00
  • Mr. James J. Williams ’99 and Mrs. Raegan Williams
  • Mr. Raymond S. Willoch ’80
  • Mrs. Janie P. Wilson ’74
  • Mr. John H. Winsness ’64 and Mrs. Charlotte Smith Winsness ’64
  • The Winston-Salem Foundation
  • Mrs. Ann Lenzer Wodraska ’84
  • Mrs. Mary Carol Wollenhaupt ’02
  • Mr. David K. Wood ’68
  • Mr. John Wuichet ’90
  • Mr. John B. Zellars, Jr. ’85
  • Mr. Alan Zwicker ’05

* Deceased
(H) Honorary degree recipient

  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Abbott
  • Mrs. Annette Fry Adamiyatt ’79
  • Mr. Warren Q. Adams ’66
  • AEL Family Foundation
  • Dr. J. Frederick Agel, Jr. ’72
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jose R. Agosto
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Kidder Ambler ’76
  • Dr. Karen S. Anthony ’02
  • Mrs. Stephanie Staples Babbitt ’84
  • Mr. Richard Bakare ’03 and Ms. Angela P. Huynh ’03 MBA ’05
  • Mr. James H. Battle ’11
  • Ms. Judith M. Becker
  • Ms. Rose-Gaëlle M. Belinga ’07
  • Mrs. Gin Bradley Bell ’67
  • Mr. and Mrs. Blair N. Belton
  • Mr. Carl H. Bergman ’66
  • Ms. Jane Brandon Bernot
  • Mrs. Eleanor Coplan Bogart ’56
  • Mr. Ryan P. Bondi-Lynch ’02
  • Mr. W. Robert Booker ’60
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthias H. Borck
  • Ms. Helen E. Bourne ’87
  • Ms. Jennifer Suvoski Bowers ’94
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ted Bowers
  • Ms. Lynn Degrugillier Brannon ’79
  • Mr. Cameron M. Bready ’94 and Mrs. Mary F. Bready
  • Mr. Howell Breedlove ’57
  • Howell A. and Ann M. Breedlove Charitable Foundation
  • Mrs. Jane Rand Breunig ’51
  • Mrs. Lisa DiNapoli Broderick ’91
  • Mr. Daniel S. Brown ’09 and Ms. Olivia Rocamora ’10
  • Ms. Jennifer Brown ’04
  • Dr. Susan Crosby Brown ’83
  • Dr. Robert A. Buck ’83
  • Mr. Franklin L. Burke ’66 (H) ’98 and Mrs. Eleanor Burke
  • Miss Helen Hayes Byrd ’71
  • Mr. Robert J. Cairns, Jr. ’11
  • Mr. Ricardo C. Carvalho ’85
  • Mrs. Cherry Hodges Casey ’65
  • Miss Faye Champion ’63
  • Mrs. Donna Williams Chieves ’64
  • Mr. Albert B. Chonto ’73
  • Ms. Martha J. Church ’67
  • Dr. Russ Churchwell ’04 and Mrs. Jessica R. Churchwell ’06
  • Dr. Barbara R. Clark (H) ’14
  • The Coca-Cola Foundation
  • Mr. Ben F. Cochran ’68
  • Ms. Kelly Cogan ’04
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter N. Cohen
  • Ms. Lesley A. Cole
  • Dr. Beth Eckard Concepción ’90
  • Mr. Randall Constantine
  • Mr. Max A. Contag ’89
  • Mr. Robert K. Cowhig, Jr. ’70 and Mrs. Lynn Allison Cowhig ’70
  • Mr. David C. Crabbe ’04
  • Dr. Shaniece Broadus Criss ’02
  • Ms. Marcia A. Cunningham ’63 and Mr. Brian Kimmel
  • Mrs. Susan Hollinshead Dalton ’63
  • Col. Kenneth P. Davis ’64
  • Mrs. Sarah Lee Davis ’76
  • Ms. Varietta H. Davis ’08
  • Ms. Cristine Deaver ’96
  • Dr. Ann P. Delatte ’56
  • Dr. Alleen D. Deutsch
  • Mrs. Marianne McWilliams Dillard ’57
  • Mr. David M. Dixon ’10 and Mrs. Dosia A. Dixon ’12
  • Ms. Colleen D. Donaldson
  • Frances and Beverly DuBose Foundation
  • Ms. Ceree Eberly
  • Mr. Marcus D. Edwards ’11
  • Mrs. Nancy Thompson English ’62
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Ethridge
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Everette
  • Mr. Bob L. Fesperman ’83
  • Mr. Bruce R. Feuer ’70
  • Mr. John J. Fittipaldi ’71 and Mrs. Mimi Hobbs Fittipaldi ’72
  • Mr. and Mrs. Manuel C. Florim
  • Mr. Richard R. Ford ’88
  • Mrs. Deborah M. Foresman ’83
  • Mr. D. Brian Frasier ’90
  • Ms. Annette M. Friant ’77
  • Ms. Eleanor Fulton ’96
  • Ms. Ekaterina Galperina ’96
  • Mr. Gonzalo C. Garcia
  • Mr. Stephen M. Germany ’08
  • Mrs. Brenda Hamlin Gibbs ’70
  • Mr. Alan J. Gibson ’95 and Mrs. Teri Butler Gibson ’95
  • Mr. Donald Austin Gillis ’01 and Mrs. Molly Gillis
  • Mr. J. Lewis Glenn ’71
  • Mrs. Dianne McClinton Glennie ’83 and Mr. Michael Glennie
  • Mr. Michael W. Goetke ’84
  • Mr. Kevin M. Goff ’84 and Mrs. Patricia Bourne Goff ’84
  • Mrs. Marguerite Pearson Greer ’50
  • Mrs. Kathleen Glynn Grupp ’79
  • Ms. Alexandria R. Hadd ’13
  • Michelle and Austin Hall
  • Mrs. S. Lynne Hanzelik ’65
  • Mr. Josh Harris ’10
  • Mr. Donald G. Hartman ’67
  • Mr. Jason M. Hayden ’02
  • Ms. Marilyn L. Hays ’85
  • Mrs. Elizabeth R. Healy ’96
  • Mrs. Mary Finn Heaney ’70
  • Mr. and Mrs. H. Theodore Heintz, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Helget
  • Mr. and Mrs. David F. Helwig
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Hendrix
  • Ms. Margaret F. Hester
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Huntington
  • Mr. Charles L. Hutto, Jr. ’72
  • IBM Corporation
  • Mrs. Catherine O. Ingersoll ’56
  • Dr. Charles T. Ingram, Jr. ’59
  • Mrs. Vickie Moore Irwin ’83
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stewart Jaehnig
  • Mrs. Lou Ella Jenkins ’71
  • Mr. Alex Johnson ’07
  • Mr. Larry Johnson
  • Mrs. Miki Williamson Johnson ’97
  • Ms. Carol A. Jones ’94
  • Ms. Joyce C. Jones ’76
  • Drs. Karl Jost and Lori Schmied
  • JustGive
  • Mrs. Debra Losner Kahn ’78
  • Mr. Jason Karnes ’97
  • Dr. Tiffany E. Kelsey ’97
  • Mr. Bryan B. Kenna ’01
  • Ms. Lauren Kiefer
  • Mr. Wayne M. Kise ’69
  • Mrs. Ellen Plutchok Klein ’66
  • Mr. Cary R. Kleinfield ’81
  • Mr. Jon M. Kligerman ’70
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Knope
  • Mrs. Ellen Mullendore Knouse ’63
  • KPMG Foundation
  • Mr. Sean M. LaPides ’86
  • Mrs. Susan Vernon Lawson ’89
  • Ms. Jeanee Marie Ledoux ’99
  • David M. and Cynthia A. Leonard
  • Dr. Bertram J. Levy ’63
  • Mr. Russell Lind ’98
  • Mr. Michael Lipari ’96 and Dr. Rachel Noble Lipari ’96
  • Mrs. Sarah Ann Sanders Long ’66
  • Mr. Gordon W. Love, Jr. ’71
  • Mr. Joseph C. Luke, IV ’04
  • Mr. William E. Lukow ’95
  • Mrs. Kathleen Allen Lunsford ’84
  • Mrs. Tamara Chaffin Lynde ’86
  • Mr. Michael J. Lyons ’05
  • Mrs. Heather Bullard Maddux ’08
  • Mr. Robert L. Manning ’64
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alejandro E. Mántica
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Marco
  • Ms. Lee Martin
  • Ms. Laura H. Martinez ’11
  • Mr. Benjamin T. Matthews ’03
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael McAlpin
  • Mrs. Catherine Dunham McGahan ’99
  • Dr. Isaac Melamed
  • Mr. Kevin L. Mende ’73
  • Ms. Kimberly Meneghel ’10
  • Mr. Michael Messonier ’01
  • Mr. Benjamin J. Minor ’07
  • Mr. James W. Moore, Jr. ’85
  • Mr. Sam Moss
  • Dr. John C. Nardo
  • Mr. Steven G. Oliphant ’84
  • Mr. William H. Parker ’65 and Mrs. Jayne Archer Parker ’64
  • Mr. Cody L. Partin ’02 and Mrs. Sara Partin
  • Mr. Raymond G. Pawlik, Sr. ’70
  • Mr. Matthew A. Pazdernik ’01 and Ms. Kate H. Pazdernik ’03
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Pearlman ’96
  • Mr. Matthew W. Perry ’76
  • Mr. Paul Plaia, III ’91
  • Mrs. Mary Miles Potter ’63
  • Ms. Stephanie D. Powell ’96
  • Mrs. Pamela Richbourg Pruitt ’78
  • Mrs. Judith Vananzi Rabel ’81
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Rafter
  • Mr. Robert L. Rasile ’82 and Mrs. Donna Cron Rasile ’82
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Regnier
  • Dr. Ronald C. Remington ’06
  • Mr. Adam Repasy ’13
  • Ms. Sharon Lauretta Riley ’84
  • Mr. Matthew R. Rivenbark ’98
  • RLI Insurance Company
  • Mr. J. Wade Roach ’87
  • Mrs. Nellie Robinson-Copeland
  • Mrs. Jackie Perdue Rodriguez ’71
  • Mr. Carl T. Roper, Jr. ’57
  • Dr. Donald Ross and Ms. Patti A. Ross
  • Mrs. Sheila Donohue Ross ’61
  • Mr. R. Alan Royalty ’88
  • Mr. Floyd D. Ruhl ’67
  • Ms. Allison Gatliff Sawyers ’97
  • Ms. Lauren M. Schaffer ’08
  • Schwab Charitable Fund
  • Mrs. Joyce K. Schweitzer
  • Mrs. Debra S. Scott ’89
  • Mrs. Mary Louise Browne Sedki ’65
  • Mr. Raghbir K. Sehgal and Dr. Surishtha G. Sehgal
  • Ms. Jayme S. Sellards ’96
  • Mrs. Gail Robertson Serauskas ’93
  • Mrs. Kay Boggs Settle ’69
  • Mrs. Sara K. Sides ’88
  • Mr. Charles H. Simon, Jr. ’78
  • The Sledge Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. Chuck Smith ’75
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Earl Smith
  • Mrs. Lyn Alexander Smith ’62
  • Mr. Daniel G. Sobczak ’01
  • Ms. Heather Lynn Staniszewski ’02
  • Rev. Dr. Betty Rutland Stapleford ’64
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Mr. G. Scott Stevenson ’61
  • Dr. Cheryl Granade Sullivan
  • Ms. Margaret Summerour ’92
  • Mr. Rodger G. Tatum ’70 and Mrs. Lynda S. Tatum ’92
  • Mr. Carl A. Texter
  • Thiele Kaolin Company
  • Dr. Matthew R. Thom ’02
  • Dr. John H. Thomas, III ’71
  • Ms. Jean Thompson ’70
  • Scott and Gail Thompson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Joseph A. Tomberlin
  • Mr. Alexander D. Van Zandt ’12
  • Ms. Marjorie Elder Vaught ’83
  • Mr. Trung Hoang Vo ’93
  • Mr. Wesley D. Wade ’03
  • Mr. Stephen J. Walden
  • Ms. Kimberly Johnson Walker ’00
  • Mr. and Mrs. James C. Wallace
  • Ms. Judith Carol Wallis ’73 MA ’74
  • Mrs. Celia Vecchio Warren ’79
  • Mrs. Rachel Ratliff Wasilewski ’03
  • Ms. Alexis S. Weisman ’77
  • Mr. James B. Wilde
  • Mr. James F. Williams
  • Ms. Kristine V. G. Williams ’99
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Willis
  • Mr. Steven Lee Wilson ’78
  • Mr. and Mrs. James F. Winestock
  • The Winestock Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. Brett R. Wise ’06
  • Ms. Jaime Wojdowski ’03
  • Mr. Kevin A. Woolf ’00 and Mrs. Amy C. Woolf
  • Ms. Elizabeth Anne Zelley ’94
  • Mr. Jonathan A. Zerby ’70
  • Dr. James W. Ziegler ’80
  • Mrs. Linda Dressler Zinkan ’90
  • Mr. and Mrs. Herb Zwicker

(H) Honorary degree recipient