Alumni by Class

Many thanks to all the Oglethorpe alumni who contributed to the University between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017. Your continued support and generosity is making a difference!

Class of 1937

  • Estate of M. A. Rikard*

Class of 1938

  • Estate of Mrs. Jeannette Bentley Moon*

Class of 1940

  • Mr. Jouett Davenport, Jr.*

Class of 1948

  • Mrs. Ellen Randall Stevens

Class of 1949

  • Estate of Mr. H. Edgar Bodiford, Jr.*
  • Mr. Robert L. Boggus, Jr.

Class of 1950

  • Mrs. Alice Callaway Crenshaw
  • Mrs. Marguerite Pearson Greer
  • Mr. Stuart Herman

Class of 1951

  • Mrs. Rose Simmons Andrews
  • Mrs. Jane Rand Breunig
  • Mr. Bleecker Totten
  • Mr. Daniel L. Uffner, Jr.

Class of 1952

  • Mrs. Muriel Lewis Bono
  • Col. Sheldon I. Godkin
  • Estate of The Honorable Henry C. Atchison*

Class of 1953

  • Dr. James L. Cox
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn Moss Lewis
  • Mr. Jack Roberts Tucker
  • Mr. Lee A. Wilson

Class of 1954

  • Mr. Harold L. Cochran

Class of 1955

  • Mrs. Sara Steinberg Fine
  • Mrs. Margaret Woodward Mathewes
  • Mrs. Sybil Sanders Neel

Class of 1956

  • Mrs. Eleanor Coplan Bogart
  • Dr. Ann P. Delatte
  • Mrs. Catherine O. Ingersoll
  • Dr. John D. King
  • Col. H. David O’Malie
  • Mr. Joe E. White

Class of 1957

  • Mrs. Ellen Kinsey Bayley
  • Mr. Howell Breedlove
  • Mr. Lewis B. DeRose
  • Mrs. Marianne McWilliams Dillard
  • Mrs. Rhalda Rubin Kahn
  • Mr. James P. Milton
  • The Rev. John W. Norton
  • Dr. Robert Boyd Oliver
  • Mrs. Frances Creekmore Portwood
  • Mr. Carl T. Roper, Jr.
  • Dr. Hines L. Wommack

Class of 1958

  • Mr. Alfred E. Coker
  • Ms. Patricia B. DeRose
  • Mr. Clinton L. Fincher
  • Mr. William R. Foster
  • Dr. Jack C. Lane
  • Mr. John H. Lummus
  • Mrs. Ila Ann Varelmann McCoy
  • Mrs. Betty Stokes McGarity
  • Mrs. Rosalie Brookshaw North
  • Mr. William E. Scott
  • Dr. Albert P. Sheppard
  • Mrs. Martha Adams Thompson
  • Mrs. Ann Klein Wenger

Class of 1959

  • Estate of Mr. Bill W. Carter*
  • Mr. Floyd G. Hopkins
  • Dr. Charles T. Ingram, Jr.
  • Mrs. Janne Jolley Lane
  • Mrs. Sydney Mobley Moss

Class of 1960

  • Mr. W. Robert Booker
  • Mrs. Nancy Tarrant Calhoun
  • Mr. Thomas E. Deacon
  • Mr. Jay D. Dye
  • Mrs. Jean Callaway Fletcher
  • Mrs. Francine Klein Greiner
  • Mr. Frank Lentz
  • Dr. Robert D. Martin

Class of 1961

  • Mrs. Martha Laird Bowen
  • Mrs. Eula Rodgers Ginsburg
  • Mr. E. Pendleton Jones
  • Mr. Ronald R. Knopf
  • Mr. Wilfred J. LeBlanc
  • Mrs. Belle Turner Lynch
  • Mr. L. Silas Moore, Jr.
  • Mrs. Sheila Donohue Ross
  • Dr. Joseph A. Soldati
  • Mr. G. Scott Stevenson
  • Dr. Margaret P. Thrasher
  • Mr. Marc S. Weinberg
  • Mr. Gary Wenger

Class of 1962

  • Mrs. Paula Hofmann Bell
  • Mr. Norman R. Burgin
  • Mrs. Nancy Thompson English
  • Dr. R. Derril Gay
  • Mrs. Rebecca Harbor Jones
  • Mr. James J. Millard
  • Mrs. Joyce Gravel Pettus
  • Mrs. Lyn Alexander Smith
  • Mrs. Charolette Morris Steed

Class of 1963

  • Mr. H. C. Carson
  • Miss Faye Champion
  • Dr. Marlene Hockenberry Cianci
  • Mrs. Kay Kilpatrick Crawford
  • Ms. Marcia A. Cunningham
  • Mrs. Susan Hollinshead Dalton
  • Mrs. Elaine Shiflett Dooley
  • Dr. Ronald B. Gurin
  • Mrs. Ellen Mullendore Knouse
  • Dr. Bertram J. Levy
  • Mr. Herbert Stevens McMullen
  • Dr. C. M. “Mickey” Metcalf
  • Mr. Bob T. Nance
  • Dr. Yvonne Vickery Pennington
  • Mrs. Mary Miles Potter
  • Mr. Eric M. Scharff
  • Mrs. LeAnn Payne Strom
  • Mr. Charles L. White

Class of 1964

  • Dr. William C. Aitken, Jr.
  • Mrs. Donna Williams Chieves
  • Col. Kenneth P. Davis
  • Mrs. Jeannette Seward Deacon
  • Mr. James L. DeLay
  • Dr. Beatrice Hasty Favre
  • Mrs. Jo Payne Folds
  • Mrs. Carolyn L. Frangiamore
  • Mr. Robert L. Manning
  • Ms. Jeanie Franco Marx
  • Mrs. Joan Phillips Millar
  • Mr. Thomas E. Norwood
  • Mrs. Jayne Archer Parker
  • Ms. Linda Robertson Secretan
  • Mr. Barry I. Silver
  • Rev. Dr. Betty Rutland Stapleford
  • Mrs. Barbara Klein Stewart
  • Mrs. Gretchen Stevens White
  • Mrs. Charlotte Smith Winsness
  • Mr. John H. Winsness

Class of 1965

  • Mr. Larry S. Abner
  • Mr. Richard Joseph Carter
  • Mrs. Cherry Hodges Casey
  • Dr. Verline Dixon Dennis
  • Mrs. S. Lynne Hanzelik
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Cook Hartlage
  • Mr. James V. Hartlage, Jr.
  • Dr. E. Connie Brown Holliman
  • Mrs. Betty Lauer Klaudt
  • Mr. William H. Parker
  • Mr. Clark D. Raby
  • Dr. Glenn W. Rainey, Jr.
  • Mr. Glen C. Rose
  • Ms. Linda Sanders Scarborough
  • Mrs. Mary Louise Browne Sedki
  • Ms. Vivian Gray Trabue
  • Mrs. Eleanor Yedvob Whiteside

Class of 1966

  • Mr. Warren Q. Adams
  • Mrs. Carole Moore Aitken
  • Mr. Carl H. Bergman
  • Mr. Robert E. Bowden
  • Mr. Franklin L. Burke
  • Dr. Mimi Milner Elrod
  • Mrs. Michael Itzkowitz
  • Mrs. Susan Goodchild Jordan
  • Mrs. Ellen Plutchok Klein
  • Mrs. Sarah Ann Sanders Long
  • Mrs. Lois Adams Miller
  • Mr. William M. Pate, Jr.
  • Mrs. Sandra Danneman Rich
  • Mr. James A. Riley
  • Mr. Charles F. Sanders
  • Mr. Joseph J. Strenk, Jr.

* Deceased

Class of 1967

  • Mrs. Sandra Abbott Allen
  • Mrs. Gin Bradley Bell
  • Ms. Martha J. Church
  • Mr. Marv Fineroff
  • Mr. Donald G. Hartman
  • Mr. Stuart C. Levenson
  • Mrs. Linda Thomason Martin
  • Mr. Tim Marx
  • Mr. Thomas P. O’Connor
  • Mr. William E. Plowden, Jr.
  • Mr. Kenneth W. Powell
  • Mr. Thomas L. Reilly
  • Mr. Floyd D. Ruhl
  • Mrs. Nancy Charnley Welty

Class of 1968

  • Mr. G. Douglass Alexander
  • Mrs. Yetty Levenson Arp
  • Mr. Thomas M. Baird
  • Mrs. Nikki McCoy Clemons
  • Mr. Ben F. Cochran
  • Mrs. Carol Sherman Davis
  • Mr. William V. Happe
  • Dr. Sandra L. Hedge
  • Ms. Jackie F. Howard
  • Mrs. Helen King Kessler
  • Mrs. Barbara Beggs Littell
  • Mr. Roger A. Littell
  • Mr. Louis D. Olin
  • Mr. Thomas C. Port
  • Rev. John S. Sims
  • Mrs. Mary Denton Suttle
  • Dr. G. Gilman Watson
  • Mr. Charles K. Weathers
  • Mr. David K. Wood

Class of 1969

  • Miss Kay M. Alibrandi
  • Mrs. Judy Heald Allison
  • Mr. Warde Q. Butler, III
  • Dr. Paula Haver Chambers
  • Mr. Wayne M. Kise
  • Mr. Louis T. Lombardy
  • Mr. Charles R. Martin
  • Dr. Jack J. Phillips
  • Mrs. Kathy McLeod Port
  • Mr. Douglas L. Reid
  • Mr. Jeffrey R. Roesch
  • Mrs. Kay Boggs Settle
  • Mr. Rolly L. Simpson, Jr.
  • Mr. Guy S. Sunny
  • Mrs. Carol Lawhorn Watson
  • Mr. Larry C. White
  • Mr. Nate Zahn

Class of 1970

  • Mrs. Lynn Allison Cowhig
  • Mr. Robert K. Cowhig, Jr.
  • Mr. Michael B. deCamp
  • Mr. Bruce R. Feuer
  • Mrs. Lynn Andreasen Freeman
  • Mrs. Brenda Hamlin Gibbs
  • Mrs. Mary Finn Heaney
  • Mr. Stephen M. Hole
  • Mr. Jon M. Kligerman
  • Mr. Joseph R. Menez
  • Mr. Raymond G. Pawlik, Sr.
  • Mr. David H. Perrine
  • Mr. Rex G. Roan
  • Mrs. Dean DuBose Smith
  • Mr. R. Stephen Strachan
  • Mr. Rodger G. Tatum
  • Ms. Jean Thompson
  • Mr. John G. Turner
  • Mr. Jonathan A. Zerby

Class of 1971

  • Miss Helen Hayes Byrd
  • Mr. David Nathan Cooper
  • Mr. Lawrence S. D’Amico
  • Mr. George R. Fannon, III
  • Mr. John J. Fittipaldi
  • Mr. J. Lewis Glenn
  • Mrs. Lou Ella Jenkins
  • Mrs. Yvonne Scales Jones
  • Mr. Martin I. Lipson
  • Lt. Colonel. Lee London, Jr.
  • Mr. Gordon W. Love, Jr.
  • Mrs. Suzette Harvey Mancini
  • Mr. Jeffrey B. Matthews
  • Mr. Herbert Monford, II
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis C. Pratt
  • Mrs. Jackie Perdue Rodriguez
  • Mr. John Alan Rohr
  • Mr. Jerel F. Rush
  • Mrs. Doris C. Simmons
  • Mr. Gregory A. Sullivan
  • Dr. John H. Thomas, III
  • Mr. Andrew R. Weiss

Class of 1972

  • Dr. J. Frederick Agel, Jr.
  • Mrs. Linda Wishon Anderson
  • Rev. James R. Burgess, III
  • Ms. Vicki Jan Conway
  • Mrs. Mimi Hobbs Fittipaldi
  • Miss Etta Lou Hanken
  • Dr. Paul Hudson
  • Mr. Charles L. Hutto, Jr.
  • Mr. Michael A. Israelite
  • Mrs. Leslie Berk Johnston
  • Mrs. Anne Cheek Meyer
  • Miss Rosemary Mosteller
  • Dr. Pamela Simyon
  • Mr. James F. Sullivan
  • Mr. Clyde A. Tallent
  • Mr. Otis C. Ward, III
  • Mrs. Barbara Rose Westfall

Class of 1973

  • Mr. Samuel W. Black
  • Mrs. Kathryn Beatty Carr
  • Miss Nancy T. Carter
  • Mr. Albert B. Chonto
  • Mr. Allen B. Goodwin
  • Mrs. Hildred L. Griggs
  • Mr. Q. William Hammack, Jr.
  • Mrs. Natalie Mintz Harris
  • Mr. Stephen E. Malone
  • Mr. Kevin L. Mende
  • Ms. Diane Lee Schuettinger
  • Ms. Judith Carol Wallis
  • Mr. Lee Alan Wolff
Class of 1974

  • Mrs. Karen Jones Aber
  • Mrs. Bennie Harris Black
  • Mr. Robert D. Copelan
  • Mrs. Lynn Lasater Crowley
  • Mrs. Marilyn McNeal Grier
  • Mrs. Diane Schunick Houser
  • Mr. Steven W. Levinsky
  • Mr. William P. Martin
  • Maj. Charles Rizzo
  • Mr. Neil H. Tofsky
  • Mrs. Janie P. Wilson
  • Mr. Wesley F. Wood

Class of 1975

  • Mrs. Deborah Roach Avery
  • Mr. Miles R. Cook
  • Mr. Scott D. McAdoo
  • Mr. Aron C. Palefsky
  • Mrs. Mary Williams Pierce
  • Cindy Sedran
  • Mr. Chuck Smith
  • Mr. Richard P. Williams*

Class of 1976

  • Mrs. Elizabeth Kidder Ambler
  • Mrs. Sarah Lee Davis
  • Mrs. Barbara Howard Flanigan
  • Mrs. Laura Fantini Johnson
  • Capt. Louis A. Johnson
  • Ms. Joyce C. Jones
  • Mr. Matthew W. Perry
  • Mrs. Deesi Thurston Phillips
  • Mr. Michael B. Saffran
  • Mrs. Pam Crystal Tofsky

Class of 1977

  • Ms. A. Diane Baker
  • Mrs. Alexis Jan Lazor Day
  • Mr. Steven F. Day
  • Ms. Annette M. Friant
  • Mrs. Ellen Sills Greene
  • Ms. Gail Lynn
  • Ms. Valerie Newman
  • Mrs. Lynne Bilzing Parriott
  • Mrs. Cathy Markland Villines
  • Ms. Alexis S. Weisman
  • Mr. Knox R. Wilmer
  • Ms. Tricia Beth Wool

Class of 1978

  • Mr. Kevin D. Fitzpatrick, Jr.
  • Mr. Thomas G. Hood
  • Mrs. Debra Losner Kahn
  • Dr. Dale M. Kristle
  • Mrs. Pamela Richbourg Pruitt
  • Mr. Charles H. Simon, Jr.
  • Mrs. Nancy Marquis Vaughn
  • Mr. Steven Lee Wilson

Class of 1979

  • Mrs. Annette Fry Adamiyatt
  • Mr. Robert B. Baker, Jr.
  • Ms. Lynn Degrugillier Brannon
  • Mrs. Cathy Ayer Clark
  • Mrs. Kathleen Glynn Grupp
  • Dr. Philip Horton
  • Mrs. Pamela Drake Prochaska
  • Dr. Robert H. Pullen, Jr.
  • Ms. Judith G. Robinson
  • Mrs. Celia Vecchio Warren
  • Mrs. Carolyn Constangy Wasser

*Deceased

Class of 1980

  • Ms. Betsy D. Johnson
  • Mr. Christopher J. McFadden
  • Mr. Malcolm E. Page
  • Mr. Jerry R. Prochaska
  • Mrs. Wanda Thornton Rucker
  • Ms. Barbara A. Sanders
  • Mr. Thomas M. Seitz
  • Mrs. Catherine Gleim Turcot
  • Mr. Raymond S. Willoch
  • Dr. James W. Ziegler

Class of 1981

  • Mr. Drew Findling
  • Mr. Richard C. Johnson
  • Mr. Robert M. Kane
  • Mr. Cary R. Kleinfield
  • Mrs. Susan Swaby Messersmith
  • Ms. Holly Bussard Powell
  • Mrs. Judith Vananzi Rabel
  • Mr. Christopher M. Sertich
  • Mr. Timothy P. Tassopoulos

Class of 1982

  • Mrs. Emma Lee Booker Durham
  • Mrs. Nancye Rice Glenn
  • Mrs. Deborah Icard Hansen
  • Mrs. Leigh Norris Harrison
  • Ms. Carol Ohl Hudson
  • Mrs. Linda Triguero McCormick
  • Mr. Charles D. Nicholas
  • Ms. Ellen Heckler O’Herlihy
  • Mr. Robert L. Owen
  • Mrs. Donna Cron Rasile
  • Mr. Robert L. Rasile
  • Mrs. Phyllis Rogers Reed
  • Mr. Eugene H. Reilley, III

Class of 1983

  • Ms. Bambi Ellison Arnold
  • Ms. Sandra Lynch Aufderheide
  • Mr. Howard J. Barr
  • Ms. Veronica Brown
  • Dr. Susan Crosby Brown
  • Dr. Robert A. Buck
  • Mr. James H. Burk
  • Mr. Bob L. Fesperman
  • Mrs. Deborah M. Foresman
  • Mrs. Dianne McClinton Glennie
  • Mr. Donald R. Henry
  • Mrs. Vickie Moore Irwin
  • Ms. Karen Keiser Jenkins
  • Ms. Sue McDonald Kabbourim
  • Mr. James B. Moon
  • Ms. Marjorie Elder Vaught

Class of 1984

  • Ms. Susan Harman Alou
  • Mrs. Stephanie Staples Babbitt
  • Mrs. Judith Hunt Drobinski
  • Ms. Laura Fowler
  • Mr. Michael W. Goetke
  • Mr. Kevin M. Goff
  • Mrs. Patricia Bourne Goff
  • Mrs. Carolyn Herzog Hellerung
  • Mr. Philip F. Law
  • Mrs. Kathleen Allen Lunsford
  • Mr. Steven G. Oliphant
  • Mr. Cemal Ahmet Özgörkey
  • Mr. Craig B. Reinheimer
  • Mrs. Joanie Kelley Reinheimer
  • Ms. Sharon Lauretta Riley
  • Mr. Brian C. Sass
  • Mrs. Megan Weiland Schreck
  • Mr. John M. Shelnutt
  • Mr. Mark A. Turcot
  • Ms. Caroline P. Wisniewski
  • Mrs. Ann Lenzer Wodraska

Class of 1985

  • Ms. Carolyn E. Abramson
  • Mrs. Janice Marshall Bevels
  • Mr. Ricardo C. Carvalho
  • Mr. Douglas Robert Dubay
  • Dr. Daniel M. Duncanson
  • Mrs. Sharon Velinsky Fagin
  • Mr. Christian G. Gackstatter
  • Ms. Marilyn L. Hays
  • Mrs. Barbara Bessmer Henry
  • Ms. Julie L. Marlowe
  • Mr. Paul B. Miller
  • Mr. James W. Moore, Jr.
  • Ms. Sherry Ann Rosen
  • Ms. Caroline Brooks Seay
  • Mr. John R. Winecker
  • Mr. John B. Zellars, Jr.
Class of 1986

  • Mrs. Catherine Castagna Abood
  • Mrs. Barbara Martin Adair
  • Mr. Bruce K. Benton
  • Mrs. Maritta M. Bush
  • Mrs. Catherine Gay Cleiman
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Harary
  • Mr. Sean M. LaPides
  • Mrs. Tamara Chaffin Lynde
  • Ms. A. Margaret O’Neal
  • Ms. S. Tammy Pearson
  • Mrs. Dorothy Ann Ransom
  • Mrs. Stacy McDonald Soloway
  • Mrs. Linda Metcalf Williams

Class of 1987

  • Ms. Kaylen D. Biggins
  • Ms. Helen E. Bourne
  • Ms. Deborah Cardone Chosewood
  • Mrs. Cynthia Bjurmark Dubay
  • Ms. Michele Anne Guy
  • Mrs. Mary M. Hamacher
  • Ms. Anne Hammond
  • Mrs. Maryanne Johnson Jones
  • Mrs. Marcelle Turner Knauff
  • Mrs. Carol Lanier Larner
  • Mr. Antonio V. Lentini
  • Ms. Cecilia Mary Mullings
  • Mrs. Anjanette Rupe Owen
  • Mr. J. Wade Roach
  • Mr. W. Scott Soloway
  • Ms. Laura Diane Trittin
  • Mrs. Johanna McCullough Watson
  • Dr. Ruth Ritch Winecker

Class of 1988

  • Mrs. Deda Walker Band
  • Ms. Michelle S. Bertolini
  • Mr. Brent Andrew Bishop
  • Dr. Donna Adair Breault
  • Mr. Barry R. Carswell
  • Mr. William M. Clifton
  • Mr. Richard R. Ford
  • Mrs. Gonca Gursoy-Artunkal
  • Mrs. Charis Andrews Hanberry
  • Mr. D. Dwayne Hanberry
  • Ms. Susan S. Heintz
  • Mr. Joseph D. Helwig
  • Ms. Kim Louise Laurel
  • Mrs. Kathleen McDermott Kraynick
  • Ms. Katherine Ann Krawczuk
  • Ms. Tammy Marie Locklear
  • Ms. Dolores Mason-Gaddy
  • Mr. Rodney G. Murray
  • Mr. Timothy J. Murray
  • Mr. Mark S. Noonan
  • Mr. R. Alan Royalty
  • Mrs. Sara K. Sides
  • Mr. Michael K. Szalkowski
  • Mrs. Christine Graf Taggart
  • Ms. Cynthia A. Williams

Class of 1989

  • Mrs. Kathleen Moran Brink
  • Mr. Max A. Contag
  • Mr. Harry R. Frazer
  • Mr. Scott T. Haight
  • Dr. Lene Balle Jensen
  • Mr. Ronald L. Kraynick
  • Mrs. Susan Vernon Lawson
  • Mrs. Lea Franco Livnat
  • Mrs. Wendy Pearson Robertson
  • Mrs. Debra S. Scott
  • Mr. Mark A. Shepherd
  • Dr. Thomas J. Sheridan
  • Mr. Matthew P. Stien
  • Mrs. Stephanie E. Szalkowski
  • Ms. Donna E. Wurth

Class of 1990

  • Mrs. Beth Morrison Anderson
  • Ms. Nicole Caucci
  • Dr. Beth Eckard Concepción
  • Dr. Ava Marie Salerno Conlin
  • Ms. Leslie Adams Dove
  • Ms. Jennifer DuBose
  • Mr. D. Brian Frasier
  • Mrs. Lisa Alford Freschi
  • Mr. Joseph A. Fried
  • Mrs. Terry A. Fried
  • Mrs. G. Merrill Griffis Gibson
  • Dr. Robert M. Grant
  • Dr. Michelle Rosen Haney
  • Mrs. Judith Chapman Kane
  • Mr. Zachary M. Moretz
  • Dr. Wendy Kurant Rollins
  • Mrs. Cathryn Torrisi
  • Mr. John Wuichet
  • Mrs. Linda Dressler Zinkan

Class of 1991

  • Ms. Joselyn Butler Baker
  • Mrs. Jennifer Broadbent-Marine
  • Mrs. Lisa DiNapoli Broderick
  • Mr. Henry J. Broitman
  • Mr. Robert Dan Collins
  • Ms. Ember Uziel Constantin
  • Mr. B. Shane Haney
  • Mr. Scott M. McKelvey
  • Ms. Kinis L. Meyer
  • Mr. Lance R. Moonshower
  • Mr. Jon L. Perry
  • Mr. Paul Plaia, III
  • Mrs. Andrea Spencer Shelton
  • Mr. Joseph P. Shelton

Class of 1992

  • Ms. Ann Marie Crochet
  • Mr. J. Smythe DuVal
  • Ms. Phyllis L. Farmer
  • Mr. C. Patrick Gray
  • Dr. Matthew B. Laurens
  • Mr. Charles R. Moore
  • Mrs. Jennifer Berry Moretz
  • Mr. Michael O. Poley
  • Ms. Kysh S. Robinson-Clemons
  • Mr. Mark B. Sher
  • Capt. Valorie Woods Spence
  • Mrs. Christine R. Strong
  • Ms. Margaret Summerour
  • Mrs. Lynda S. Tatum
  • Mrs. Christa Winsness Watson
  • Mr. Howard J. Wolfson

Class of 1993

  • Mr. Kent L. Bailey
  • Mrs. Danielle Oxford Boshart
  • Mr. Richard M. Conrad, II
  • Mrs. Leah Bell Crosby
  • Mr. Robert W. Drake
  • Ms. Donna J. Gainer
  • Mrs. Alexandra Kay Gray
  • Mrs. Ashley Edwards Lutes
  • Mr. J. Kevin Meaders
  • Mr. David M. Ross
  • Mrs. Gail Robertson Serauskas
  • Mr. Matthew S. Thompson
  • Mr. Joseph E. Tomberlin
  • Mrs. Kristina Randall Tomberlin
  • Mr. Trung Hoang Vo
  • Ms. Elizabeth D. Watts
  • Mrs. Sharon Maria Williams

Class of 1994

  • Mrs. Susan Wigton Benner
  • Ms. Jennifer Suvoski Bowers
  • Mr. Cameron M. Bready
  • Mr. Nathan E. Briesemeister
  • Dr. Mark A. Caprio
  • Ms. Jennifer C. Chiofalo
  • Dr. Michael J. Claxton
  • Mr. Brian A. Davis
  • Mrs. Killian Edwards Evans
  • Mr. Timothy J. Evans
  • Mrs. Barbara Miller Hall
  • Mr. Jeff Hall
  • Dr. Jill Reiss Harper
  • Ms. Loretta D. Hunt
  • Ms. Carol A. Jones
  • Mrs. Shelly Drizd Matthews
  • Mr. Timothy W. Matthews
  • Mrs. Michelle Ponte Miller
  • Mrs. Holly Howard Sawyer
  • Mr. Matthew S. Shepherd
  • Mr. Mark A. Williams
  • Ms. Elizabeth Anne Zelley

Class of 1995

  • Dr. Carla Hall Alphonso
  • Ms. Kathleen M. Farrell
  • Mrs. Kerri Daily Foret
  • Mr. Alan J. Gibson
  • Mrs. Teri Butler Gibson
  • Dr. Brooke Bourdélat-Parks Gorman
  • Mrs. Brenda Jericevich-Roger
  • Mrs. Lu Green LeRoy
  • Mr. William E. Lukow
  • Ms. Ann Mason
  • Dr. Leia Paul
  • Mrs. Barbara J. Pierrie
  • Mr. Marshall Reiser
  • Mr. Andrew David Schutt
  • Mrs. Kirsten Schutt
  • Mr. John P. Stephens
  • Mr. Morris L. Tubesing

Class of 1996

  • Mr. Claybourne L. Barrineau
  • Ms. Stephanie E. Carouthers
  • Mr. David Cheung
  • Ms. Cristine Deaver
  • Mr. Jim H. Faasse
  • Mrs. Donna Findling
  • Ms. Eleanor Fulton
  • Ms. Ekaterina Galperina
  • Ms. Carly D. Harrington
  • Mrs. Elizabeth R. Healy
  • Ms. Marlene Jimenez
  • Mr. Michael Lipari
  • Dr. Rachel Noble Lipari
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Pearlman
  • Mrs. Jennifer Pekosz
  • Mr. Lloyd D. Pinkston
  • Ms. Stephanie D. Powell
  • Mrs. Colleen Ramsey
  • Ms. Lisa A. Rowe
  • Mr. Burke A. Scott
  • Ms. Jayme S. Sellards
  • Ms. Trishanda Treadwell, Esq.
  • Ms. Jennifer B. Trevisan

Class of 1997

  • Ms. Leslie White Allen
  • Mrs. Renee Nix Barrineau
  • Mr. John Breton, III
  • Mr. Edward Hunt Brumby, Jr.
  • Mr. Joseph Cox
  • Mrs. Theresa Linebarger Cox
  • Mr. Martin Clay Davis
  • Mr. Derek Hambrick
  • Mrs. Miki Williamson Johnson
  • Mr. Jason Karnes
  • Mr. Michael D. Kelly
  • Dr. Tiffany E. Kelsey
  • Mr. David M. Leach
  • Mrs. Kimberly W. McCants
  • Mrs. Anita Patterson
  • Mr. Rok Petric ’06
  • Mr. Timothy Randall Roberson
  • Ms. Angela Satterfield
  • Ms. Allison Gatliff Sawyers
  • Mr. Bobby L. Scott, Jr.
  • Mr. D. Brandon Smith
  • Ms. Leonor Soriano
  • Mr. Ryan Strong
  • Mr. Tharius D. Sumter
  • Mrs. Kelly Holland Vrtis

Class of 1998

  • Mr. Erik Boemanns
  • Mr. Jason Breitfeller
  • Mrs. Katherine Hammond Breitfeller
  • Ms. Kathryn S. Brooks
  • Ms. Kristen Ann Buoy
  • Ms. Betty Jean Davis Cox
  • Mrs. Diane Williams Dalbo
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Parra Dang
  • Mr. Matthew I.D. Flinn
  • Mr. Benjamin J. Hanes
  • Dr. Karen Head
  • Dr. Kimberly Fowler Kerstann
  • Mr. Russell Lind
  • Mr. Michael T. Mahoney
  • Ms. Allison M. McDonald
  • Ms. Janice M. McNeal
  • Ms. Jaime J. Melton
  • Mrs. Creche Kern Navarro
  • Mr. Jorge Navarro
  • Mr. Shane R. Olson
  • Mr. David Reynolds Pass
  • Ms. Stephanie M. Prather
  • Mr. Robert L. Rawson
  • Mrs. Christina Burnham Rissler
  • Dr. James D. Rissler
  • Mr. Matthew R. Rivenbark
  • Mr. Bennett A. Weaver

Class of 1999

  • Mrs. Danielle A. Benner
  • Mrs. Nicole Spencer Boemanns
  • Mrs. Amy Katz Bonn
  • Ms. Andrea Hope Breen
  • Mr. Brett Cave
  • Mr. Michael Deckert
  • Mrs. Jessica M. Dusang
  • Mr. Michael D. Dusang
  • Ms. Hannah B. Grisar
  • Ms. Jeanee Marie Ledoux
  • Mrs. Catherine Dunham McGahan
  • Mrs. Dina Molaison
  • Mr. Jerry Portwood
  • Dr. Amanda L. Regnier
  • Mr. Jeremy Greenup Spake
  • Mr. Sean M. Stringer
  • Mr. Ashish N. Thakur
  • Mr. James J. Williams
  • Mr. Jonathan Williams
  • Ms. Kristine V. G. Williams
  • Mr. Tolliver Williams

Class of 2000

  • Mrs. Elizabeth M. Brattin
  • Ms. Heather Cordeiro DeGrave
  • Mr. Jonathan K. Dickson
  • Mrs. Amy Myers Flinn
  • Mr. Joshua W. Funderburke
  • Dr. Nicole Garbarini
  • Ms. Lucia M. Jennings
  • Ms. Robin M. Jones
  • Mr. J. Jay Kapp
  • Ms. Tina Stults Launey
  • Ms. Kimberly A. Richards
  • Ms. Kendra L. Rimbert
  • Ms. Kimberly Johnson Walker
  • Mr. Edmund B. Watson, V
  • Ms. Misty Hood Whitlock
  • Mr. Kevin A. Woolf

Class of 2001

  • Ms. Sheela Awuah-Fosu
  • Mr. Adam Ballew
  • Mr. Christopher V. Benner
  • Mrs. Ann Stiner Cave
  • Mr. Donald Austin Gillis
  • Ms. Jodie Sexton Goff
  • Mrs. Ashley Zimmerman Hamilton
  • Mr. J. Cleve Hill
  • The Reverend Jessica K. Hitchcock
  • Mr. Bryan B. Kenna
  • Ms. Mia-Shell Hatcher Lewis
  • Mr. Michael Messonier
  • Ms. Kristi Wright Modisett
  • Dr. Lance W. Ozier
  • Ms. Harsinie Panditaratne
  • Mr. Matthew A. Pazdernik
  • Dr. Mason Lee Richey
  • Mr. Chris Rylands
  • Mr. Harry L. Schroeder
  • Mr. Daniel G. Sobczak

Class of 2002

  • Dr. Karen S. Anthony
  • Mrs. Debbie G. Bachmann
  • Mr. Ryan P. Bondi-Lynch
  • Mr. Christopher C. Brantley
  • Mrs. Anna Elizabeth Breton
  • Ms. Jessie L. Copeland
  • Dr. Shaniece Broadus Criss
  • Dr. Menelaos E. Demestihas
  • Mrs. Lejla Islamovic Dickson
  • Mr. Hemanth Digumarthi
  • Ms. Pauline J. Gardner
  • Dr. Joy Evans Gilbert
  • Mr. Jason M. Hayden
  • Ms. Aerle T. Jones
  • Ms. Elizabeth Porter Kennedy-Olotka
  • Ms. Brianne NaLampoon
  • Mrs. Sallie Kaltreider Namey
  • Mr. Thomas A. Namey
  • Mr. Cody L. Partin
  • Mr. Derek M. Rasmussen
  • Mr. Thomas M. Rentenbach
  • Mr. James C.O. Shropshire
  • Mrs. Erin Sogolow
  • Ms. Heather Lynn Staniszewski
  • Ms. Katherine Shropshire Swett
  • Dr. Matthew R. Thom
  • Mrs. Mary Carol Wollenhaupt

Class of 2003

  • Mrs. Teal Sherer Alsaleh
  • Mr. Chad Anderson
  • Mr. Richard Bakare
  • Mr. Mark W. DeLong
  • Mr. Matthew H. Dunn
  • Mr. Stanley M. Goldberg
  • Mr. Andrew A. Gutierrez
  • Mr. Daniel A. Huggins
  • Ms. Angela P. Huynh
  • Mr. Barrett Karvis
  • Mrs. Heather Francoeur Karvis
  • Mr. Robin Lohfert
  • Mr. Benjamin T. Matthews
  • Ms. Jennifer Spodick Palm
  • Ms. Kate H. Pazdernik
  • Mr. Anton Rucker
  • Mr. Christopher R. Summers
  • Mrs. Kimberly Vax Summers
  • Mr. Wesley D. Wade
  • Mrs. Rachel Ratliff Wasilewski
  • Ms. Jaime Wojdowski

Class of 2004

  • Ms. Jennifer Brown
  • Dr. Russ Churchwell
  • Ms. Kelly Cogan
  • Ms. Leigh M. Cooper
  • Mr. David C. Crabbe
  • Mr. Geoffrey Crider
  • Mrs. Alyson A. Davis
  • Mrs. Christina Vinluan Heda
  • Mrs. September Holstad
  • Mr. Joseph C. Luke, IV
  • Ms. Kelly Matysik
  • Mr. Bryan D. Simmons
  • Mr. Jason M. Stone

Class of 2005

  • Ms. Mu-Hung Fang Cardi
  • Ms. Season Dionne
  • Mrs. Leslie Dunn
  • Mr. Michael J. Lyons
  • Ms. Jillian A. Martin
  • Ms. Linda Dreilinger McKay
  • Dr. Alipi V. Naydenov
  • Dr. Julie Colantoni Woodside
  • Mr. Alan Zwicker

Class of 2006

  • Mr. Eli Arnold
  • Ms. Sarah J. Carter
  • Mrs. Jessica R. Churchwell
  • Ms. Courtney Roberts DiSalvo
  • Ms. Krystal E. Evans
  • Mr. Jon P. Gabriel
  • Ms. Lauren D. Harris
  • Mr. James Hill
  • Mr. Thomas Kennedy
  • Mrs. Kelli Weatherall Oliver
  • Mr. Piercen Oliver
  • Ms. Susan Galvan Quinn
  • Dr. Ronald C. Remington
  • Ms. Tracy L. Satterfield
  • Ms. Tiffany L. Smith-Bolen
  • Mr. Brett R. Wise

Class of 2007

  • Ms. Anne Balter Atalay
  • Ms. Rose-Gaëlle M. Belinga
  • Ms. Charlotte C. Eliscu
  • Mr. David M. Getz
  • Ms. Emily Treuman Heend
  • Mrs. Kerri Irwin
  • Mr. Alex Johnson
  • Ms. Kathleen K. Jost
  • Mr. Benjamin J. Minor

Class of 2008

  • Mr. Brian B. Chimiklis
  • Ms. Darlene C. Crawley
  • Mr. Luis A. Davila-Lizardi
  • Mr. Nelson Davis
  • Ms. Varietta H. Davis
  • Mrs. Shannon Hester deAntonio
  • Ms. Jamie E. Dillon
  • Rev. W. Patrick Edwards
  • Mr. Brickford L. Faucette
  • Mr. Stephen M. Germany
  • Mr. Michael B. Krueger
  • Mrs. Heather Bullard Maddux
  • Mr. Galen D. Mayo
  • Ms. Che’ Y. Middlebrooks
  • Mr. Timothy A. Murdoch
  • Ms. Joy Schambach Rosconi
  • Ms. Lauren M. Schaffer
  • Mrs. Mary Anne Thompson

Class of 2009

  • Ms. Kelly-Jo C. Berry
  • Ms. Laura D. Braddick
  • Mr. Daniel S. Brown
  • Ms. Yuan Chen
  • Ms. Elizabeth K. Jarrard
  • Mr. Russell R. Kramer
  • Mr. Jason M. Lewis
  • Mr. Christopher M. Lucas
  • Mr. Curtis E. McLeod
  • Ms. Chelcie J. Rowell

Class of 2010

  • Mr. David M. Dixon
  • Ms. D. Monique Eastman
  • Ms. Ashleigh D. Grizzle
  • Ms. Dori R. Handel
  • Mr. Josh Harris
  • Ms. Avery C. Livingston
  • Ms. Kimberly Meneghel
  • Ms. Jennifer H. Roberts
  • Ms. Olivia Rocamora
  • Ms. Emelia G. Short
  • Ms. Jewel Thompson
  • Mr. Wade Weldon

Class of 2011

  • Mr. James H. Battle
  • Mr. Robert J. Cairns, Jr.
  • Ms. Alexandria B. Ducksworth
  • Mr. Marcus D. Edwards
  • Mr. Clifford L. Foster
  • Ms. Erin D. Fowler
  • Ms. Virginia L. Harris
  • Mr. Joseph D. Hoffman
  • Ms. Carolyn A. Jones
  • Mr. Joseph M. Kennedy
  • Mr. Casey E. Kuebler
  • Ms. Laura H. Martinez

Class of 2012

  • Mrs. Deborah J. Aiken
  • Ms. Nancy M. Boyken
  • Mrs. Mariya Marvakova Davis
  • Mrs. Dosia A. Dixon
  • Mr. Shahzaib F. Jiwani
  • Ms. Shelby E. King
  • Mrs. Rebecca M. Maas
  • Mr. Ejiroghene M. Ovie-Ogodo
  • Ms. Melinda A. Peerboom
  • Mr. Steven C. Potts, Jr.
  • Mr. Justin Sabree
  • Mr. Alexander D. Van Zandt

Class of 2013

  • Mr. Chandler D. Anderson
  • Ms. Aletha R. Cherry
  • Ms. Michelle A. Culver
  • Ms. Caryn M. Dreibelbis
  • Ms. Alyssa M. Gibbins
  • Ms. Alexandria R. Hadd
  • Ms. Peyton d. Healy
  • Ms. Madison G. Knowles
  • Ms. Jessica R. Miller
  • Mr. Jef R. Palframan
  • Mr. Adam Repasy
  • Ms. Natalia Barreto Roballo
  • Ms. Janet E. Wood
Class of 2014

  • Ms. Neakyn Boroujerdi
  • Mr. William S. Gregory
  • Ms. Allyson H. Hayden
  • Ms. Jessica L. Pierce
  • Ms. Khadejah J. Scott
  • Ms. Susan Swanner
  • Mr. Scott J. Weaver
  • Mr. James F. Winestock

Class of 2015

  • Mr. Haniff P. Baccas
  • Mr. Brian T. Cornelius
  • Ms. Crysthel Ortiz De La Cruz
  • Ms. Justine M. Henley
  • Mr. Samuel M. Lyon
  • Mr. William Mayberry, IV
  • Ms. Karen Y. Perez
  • Ms. Courtney B. Shook
  • Mr. Edmund E. Smith
  • Ms. Allyson C. Terry
  • Mrs. Brandy Jones Weaver
  • Mr. Charles R. Wilbanks
  • Ms. Maryajosé Zubillaga

Class of 2016

  • Ms. Alana L. Bentley
  • Ms. Ana P. Bravo
  • Ms. Emily C. Christian
  • Ms. Tate L. Davis
  • Ms. Samantha B. Dixon
  • Ms. Grace B. Djokoto
  • Ms. Deidre Irby
  • Ms. Charlsie G. Johnson
  • Ms. Ebonee C. Johnson
  • Ms. Mounica V. Kota
  • Mr. Gian P. Loli
  • Mr. Vaughn A. Moore
  • Mr. Ajay C. Valluri
  • Ms. Shiraz K. Wright-Hulett