Carillon Club

The Carillon Club exists to allow Oglethorpe to distinguish and offer special acknowledgment to those individuals – alumni, parents and friends – who support the University through consecutive annual philanthropy.  Ongoing philanthropy by consecutive donors strengthens the University’s ability to create and sustain academic programs, launch outreach initiatives that improve the community and provide educational opportunities for deserving students.

The goal of the Carillon Club is to encourage consecutive years of philanthropy regardless of the monetary amount.  Donors qualify for membership in the Carillon Club upon their third consecutive year of making a gift to the University and membership is maintained as long as the donor makes at least one gift each fiscal year (July 1 – June 30).

  • Dr. J. Frederick Agel, Sr. ’52 (H) ’13* and Mrs. Catherine Agel
  • Ms. Susan Harman Alou ’84
  • Ms. Bambi Ellison Arnold ’83
  • Mr. Thomas M. Baird ’68
  • Ms. A. Diane Baker ’77
  • Mr. Robert B. Baker, Jr. ’79 and Ms. Joselyn Butler Baker ’91
  • Mrs. Paula Hofmann Bell ’62
  • Mr. Nathan E. Briesemeister ’94
  • Dr. Mark A. Caprio ’94
  • Mrs. Kathryn Beatty Carr ’73
  • Dr. Marlene Hockenberry Cianci ’63
  • The Coca-Cola Company
  • The Coca-Cola Foundation
  • Ms. Vicki Jan Conway ’72
  • Mrs. Alice Callaway Crenshaw ’50
  • Mrs. Lea Bell Crosby ’93
  • Mr. Lewis B. DeRose ’57
  • Ms. Patricia B. DeRose ’58
  • Dr. Daniel M. Duncanson ’85
  • Dr. Beatrice Hasty Favre ’64
  • Mr. Clinton L. Fincher ’58
  • Mr. Kevin D. Fitzpatrick, Jr. ’78 and Ms. Patricia A. Pasch
  • Mr. William R. Foster ’58
  • Dr. R. Derril Gay ’62
  • Georgia Independent College Association, Inc.
  • Mr. Allen B. Goodwin ’73
  • Mr. James J. Hagelow ’69
  • Ms. Anne Hammond ’87
  • Mr. Harald R. Hansen (H) ’08
  • Mrs. Natalie Mintz Harris ’73
  • Mr. Donald R. Henry ’83 and Mrs. Barbara Bessmer Henry ’85
  • Mr. Thomas G. Hood ’78
  • Dr. Warren Y. Jobe (H) ’09 and Mrs. Sally Jobe
  • Mrs. Rebecca Harbor Jones ’62
  • Mrs. Susan Goodchild Jordan ’66 MA ’73 and Mr. Harold Jordan
  • Mrs. Judith Chapman Kane ’90
  • Mr. Michael D. Kelly ’97
  • Mr. Wilfred J. LeBlanc ’61
  • Mr. Antonio V. Lentini ’87
  • Mr. Stuart C. Levenson ’67
  • Mr. Steven W. Levinsky ’74
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn Moss Lewis ’53
  • Dr. Jay Lutz
  • Mrs. Belle Turner Lynch ’61 (H) ’10 and Mr. Barry D. Lynch
  • Ms. Gail Lynn ’77
  • Mrs. Mary Louise MacNeil ’51
  • Mr. and Mrs. John P. Maguire
  • Mrs. Margaret Woodward Mathewes ’55
  • Mrs. Betty Stokes McGarity ’58
  • Mr. Joseph R. Menez ’70
  • Mrs. Anne Cheek Meyer ’72
  • Mr. James J. Millard ’62
  • Mrs. Lois Adams Miller ’66
  • Mrs. Sydney Mobley Moss ’59
  • Mrs. Sybil Sanders Neel ’55
  • Dr. Philip J. Neujahr (H) ’14 and Dr. Victoria L. Weiss (H) ’14
  • Mr. Aron C. Palefsky ’75
  • Mrs. Jennifer Pekosz ’96
  • Mrs. Grace Suder Porter ’55
  • Mrs. Frances Creekmore Portwood ’57
  • Dr. W. Irwin Ray, Jr.
  • Mr. Timothy Randall Roberson ’97
  • Mr. Jeffrey R. Roesch ’69
  • Mr. Michael B. Saffran ’76
  • Ms. Linda Sanders Scarborough ’65
  • Dr. Daniel L. Schadler
  • Ms. Brenda Shonfield ’63
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arnold B. Sidman
  • Dr. Joseph A. Soldati ’61
  • Dr. Donald S. Stanton (H) ’99 and Mrs. Barbara Stanton
  • Dr. Brad L. Stone
  • Mr. Bleecker Totten ’51
  • Mr. Charles K. Weathers ’68
  • Mrs. Nancy Charnley Welty ’67
  • Mr. Gary Wenger ’61 and Mrs. Ann Klein Wenger ’58
  • Mrs. Barbara Rose Westfall ’72
  • Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation
  • Mr. Wesley F. Wood ’74
  • Ms. Tricia Beth Wool ’77

* Deceased
(H) Honorary degree recipient

  • Dr. William C. Aitken, Jr. ’64 and Mrs. Carole Moore Aitken ’66
  • Mrs. Beth Morrison Anderson ’90
  • Mrs. Linda Wishon Anderson ’72
  • Mrs. Rose Simmons Andrews ’51
  • Mr. Frank S. Anepohl, Jr. ’78
  • Dr. Keith H. Aufderheide
  • Mr. Kent L. Bailey ’93
  • Mrs. Lynn Hallford Banks ’56
  • Dr. Charles L. Baube
  • Mr. Christopher V. Benner ’01 and Mrs. Danielle A. Benner ’99
  • Mr. Christian Y. Benton
  • Mr. Brent Andrew Bishop ’88
  • Mrs. Bennie Harris Black ’74
  • Dr. and Mrs. W. Devere Bond
  • Mrs. Amy Katz Bonn ’99
  • Mr. Robert E. Bowden ’66 and Mrs. Dixie Bowden
  • Mrs. Martha Laird Bowen ’61 and Mr. Robert H. Bowen
  • Mr. Christopher C. Brantley ’02
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Bready
  • Mr. John H. Breton, III ’97 MBA ’99 and Mrs. Anna Elizabeth Breton ’02
  • Mrs. Jennifer Broadbent-Marine ’91
  • Ms. Kathryn S. Brooks ’98
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Brown
  • Mr. Michael S. Bryant ’69*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth J. Bryson
  • Mrs. Rosalie Brookshaw North ’58
  • Mr. Brett Cave ’99 and Mrs. Ann Stiner Cave ’01
  • CF Foundation, Inc.
  • Dr. Paula Haver Chambers ’69
  • Chick-fil-A, Inc.
  • Nancy M. and Alan D. Chunka
  • Dr. Michael J. Claxton ’94
  • Mr. William M. Clifton ’88
  • Mr. R. A. Cobbaert
  • Dr. Jeffrey Collins
  • Ms. Ember Uziel Constantin ’91
  • Mr. Miles R. Cook ’75
  • Mr. Robert D. Copelan ’74
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Corbett
  • Dr. James L. Cox ’53
  • Mrs. Kay Kilpatrick Crawford ’63
  • Ms. Ann Marie Crochet ’92
  • Mrs. Lynn Lasater Crowley ’74
  • Mr. Robert B. Currey ’66 and Mrs. Suzanne Straub Currey ’65
  • Mrs. Reese E. Currie
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Parra Dang ’98
  • Mr. James L. DeLay ’64
  • Mr. Mark W. DeLong ’03
  • Dr. Verline DIxon Dennis ’65
  • Mr. Lewis B. DeRose ’57
  • Mrs. Elaine Shiflett Dooley ’63
  • Dr. D. Peter Drotman and Ms. Carolyn N. Arakaki
  • Mrs. Murlene L. Dubay
  • Mr. Jay D. Dye ’60
  • Mr. Jim H. Faasse ’96
  • Mrs. Sharon Velinsky Fagin ’85
  • Ms. Kathleen M. Farrell ’95
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Norman P. Findley, III
  • Mrs. Barbara Howard Flanigan ’76
  • Rev. Mandy Sloan McDow ’00
  • Ms. Laura Fowler ’84
  • Mrs. Carolyn L. Frangiamore ’64
  • Charles A. Frueauff Foundation, Inc.
  • Dr. Nicole Garbarini ’00
  • Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marion B. Glover Jr.
  • Col. Sheldon I Godkin ’52
  • Ms. Jodie Sexton Goff ’01
  • Dr. Brooke Bourdélat-Parks Gorman ’95
  • Mrs. Gonca Gursoy-Artunkal ’88
  • Mr. and Mrs. William R. Gussman
  • Ms. Michele Anne Guy ’87
  • Mr. Jack Guynn (H) ’05 and Mrs. Joey Guynn
  • Mr. Scott T. Haight ’89
  • Mrs. Jesse S. Hall
  • Mrs. Mary M. Hamacher ’87
  • Mrs. Ashley Zimmerman Hamilton ’01
  • Mr. D. Dwayne Hannberry ’88 and Mrs. Charis Andrews Hanberry ’88
  • Mr. Benjamin J. Hanes ’98
  • Miss Etta Lou Hanken ’72
  • Dr. Jill Reiss Harper ’94
  • Mr. James V. Hartlage, Jr. ’65 and Mrs. Jacqueline Cook Hartlage ’65
  • Dr. Karen Head ’98 and Dr. Colin Potts
  • Dr. Sandra L. Hedge ’68
  • Mrs. Carolyn Herzog Hellerung ’84
  • Mr. and Mrs. D. A. Helmbold
  • Mr. James E. Henderson ’52 and Mrs. Jean Horton Henderson ’52
  • Mr. Morris Herzberg, Jr.
  • Mr. William A. Hewes ’67
  • Dr. J. Clark Hill, III ’93 and Mrs. Doreen Hart Hill ’91
  • Mr. J. Cleve Hill ’01 and Mrs. Allie Hill
  • Mr.s Lynda Papini Hines ’64 MA ’92
  • Harold Hirsch Scholarship Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gene Hitchcock
  • Mrs. Linda Robuck Hoffman ’58
  • Dr. Robin Whyte Hoffman ’70
  • Mrs. September Holstad ’04
  • Mr. Floyd G. Hopkins ’59
  • Ms. Carol Ohl Hudson ’82
  • Mrs. Florence Richardson James ’48
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Johnson
  • Capt. Louis A. Johnson ’76 and Mrs. Laura Fantini Johnson ’76
  • Mr. RIchard C. Johnson ’81
  • Mrs. Leslie Berk Johnston ’72
  • Mr. Robert S. Jones, Sr. ’69
  • Mrs. Yvonne Scales Jones ’71
  • Mr. Robert M. Kaine ’81
  • Mrs. Sally Rich Kolb ’75
  • Mr. George J. Kopec
  • Mr. Wayne Kramer
  • Mr. Ronald L. Kraynick ’89 and Mrs. Kathleen McDermott Kraynick ’88
  • Dr. Dale M. Kristle ’78
  • Dr. Jack C. Lane ’58 and Mrs. Janne Jolley Lane ’59
  • Ms. Deborah M. Lange ’03
  • Dr. and Mrs. Larry D. Large
  • Mr. Philip F. Law ’84 and Laura S. Law
  • Ms. Lucy Leusch
  • Mr. Robin Lohfert ’03
  • Mr. Louis T. Lombardy ’69
  • Dr. Robert W. Lovett ’56
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert S. Lykens
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Marvin
  • Mrs. Judith M. Williamson ’63
  • Mr. Jeffrey B. Matthews ’71
  • Ms. Kelly Matysik ’04
  • Mr. Scott D. McAdoo ’75
  • Mrs. Linda Triguero McCormick ’82
  • Mrs. Ila Ann Varelmann McCoy ’58
  • Mr. Scott M. McKelvey ’91
  • Ms. Janice M. McNeal ’98
  • Mr. J. Kevin Meaders ’93
  • Ms. Jamie J. Melton ’98
  • Merck Foundation
  • Mr. Robert A. Milford ’99 and Mrs. Stephanie Milford
  • Ms. Vicki Miller
  • Mr. Charles R. Moore ’92
  • Dr. and Mrs. John G. Moore
  • Mr. L. Silas Moore, Jr. ’61
  • Morgan Stanley
  • Mr. Thomas A. Namey ’02 and Mrs. Sallie Kaltreider Namey ’02
  • Mr. Bob T. Nance ’63 and Mrs. Carol Nance
  • Ms. Tamara S. Nash
  • Mr. Jorge Navarro ’98 and Mrs. Creche Kern Navarro ’98
  • The Rev. John W. Norton ’57
  • Mr. Howard E. O’Connell ’85
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. D. Odom, Jr.
  • Mr. Carroll E. Ogburn, Jr. ’64
  • Dr. Robert Boyd Oliver ’57
  • Col. H. David O’Malie ’56 (E)
  • Mr. Cemal Ahmet Özgörkey ’84 and Mrs. Elif Özgörkey
  • Dr. Lance W. Ozier ’01
  • Mr. Malcolm E. Page ’80
  • Mr. David Reynolds Pass ’98 and Mrs. Jenny Pass
  • Mrs. Anita Patterson ’97 and Mr. Jim Patterson
  • Dr. Manning M. Pattillo, Jr. (H) ’94
  • Ms. S. Tammy Pearson ’86
  • Mrs. Joyce Gravel Pettus ’62
  • Mr. Charles E. Pickett ’71
  • Mr. William E. Plowden, Jr. ’67
  • Ms. Harriet Rogers Powell ’86
  • Dr. Robert H. Pullen, Jr. ’79
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Pyron
  • Dr. Glenn W. Rainey, Jr. ’65
  • Miss Dorothy S. Rawlins ’54
  • Mrs. Phyllis Rogers Reed ’82
  • Dr. Amanda L. Regnier ’99
  • Estate of M. A. Rikard ’37 (H) ’92*
  • Mr. James A. Riley ’66
  • Dr. James D. Rissler ’98 and Mrs. Christina Burnham Rissler ’98
  • Mr. Rex G. Roan ’70
  • Mrs. Wendy Pearson Robertson ’89
  • Mr. Clifford T. Robindon ’89 and Mrs. Stacy Leigh Robinson ’88
  • Mr. Glen C. Rose ’65
  • Mr. David M. Ross ’93
  • Dr. and Mrs. William T. Ross
  • Mr. Chris Rylands ’01 and Mrs. Traci Rylands
  • Mr. Bud Salamone and Ms. Sharon DiMarco
  • John P. Salamone Memorial Foundation
  • Mr. Brian C. Sass ’84 and Mrs. Rana Sass
  • Ms. Angela Satterfield ’97
  • Dr. Lawrence M. Schall and Ms. Betty Londergan
  • Mr. Eric M. Scharff ’63
  • Mr. Harry L. Schroeder ’01
  • Mr. William E. Scott ’58
  • Ms. Linda Robertson Secretan ’64
  • Mr. CHristopher M. Sertich
  • Mr. Joseph P. Shelton ’91 and Mrs. Andrea Spencer Shelton ’91
  • Dr. Albert P. Sheppard ’58
  • Dr. William O. Shropshire (H) ’14 and Dr. Patricia P. Shropshire
  • Mr. Bryan D. Simmons ’04
  • Ms. Nancy Schaller Simmons ’60
  • Mr. D. Brandon Smith ’97 MBA ’06
  • Mr. Jeremy Greenup Spake ’99
  • Mr. Blake Stabler ’00
  • Mr. Matthew P. Stien ’89
  • Dr. Marie Sertich Stone ’80
  • Mrs. Leann Payne Strom ’63
  • Mr. Guy S. Sunny ’69
  • Mr. Michael K. Szalkowski ’88 and Mrs. Stephanie E. Szalkowski ’89
  • Mr. Clyde A. Tallent ’72
  • Mr. Timothy P. Tassopoulos ’81 and Mrs. Maria C. Tassopoulos
  • Dr. Linda J. Taylor
  • Mr. David Terrell
  • Mr. Ashish N. Thakur ’99 and Mrs. Renuka K. Thakur
  • Mrs. Martha Adams Thompson ’58
  • Mr. Joseph E. Tomberlin ’93 and Mrs. Kristina Randall Tomberlin ’93
  • Mrs. Cathryn Torrisi ’90
  • Ms. Trishanda Treadwell, Esq. ’96 and Mr. Derrick Treadwell
  • Ms. Laura Diane Trittin ’87
  • Dr. Louise M. Valine (H) ’14
  • Mr. Bernard van der Lande ’76
  • Mrs. Kelly Holland Vrtis ’97
  • Mr. Reid W. Walker
  • Ms. Elizabeth D. Watts ’93
  • Mr. and Mrs. Harry J. West
  • Mr. Alan White ’75
  • Mr. Charles L. White ’63
  • Mr. Joe E. White ’56
  • Mr. Larry C. White ’69
  • Mrs. Eleanor Yedvob Whiteside ’65
  • Ms. Misty Hood Whitlock ’00
  • Mr. James J. Williams ’99 and Mrs. Raegan Williams
  • Mr. Raymond S. Willoch ’80
  • Mrs. Janie P. Wilson ’74
  • Mr. John H. Winsness ’64 and Mrs. Charlotte Smith Winsness ’64
  • Mrs. Ann Lenzer Wodraska ’84
  • Mrs. Mary Carol Wollenhaupt ’02
  • Mr. David K. Wood ’68
  • Mr. John B. Zellars, Jr. ’85
  • Mr. Alan Zwicker ’05

* Deceased
(H) Honorary degree recipient

  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Abbott
  • Mrs. Ann Gibson Adams ’72
  • Mr. Warren Q. Adams ’66
  • AEL Family Foundation
  • Jose R. Agosto and Micheline Agosto
  • Mrs. Stephanie Staples Babbitt ’84
  • Mr. Richard Bakare ’03 and Ms. Angela P. Huynh ’03 MBA ’05
  • Mrs. Virginia Barrett Barker ’59
  • Mrs. Valerie Holshouser Barske ’98
  • Mr. James H. Battle ’11
  • Mrs. Gin Bradley Bell ’67
  • Mr. and Mrs. Blair N. Belton
  • Mr. Carl H. Bergman ’66
  • Ms. Jane B. Bernot
  • Mr. Nathan W. Blong ’07 and Mrs. Lori E. Blong
  • Mrs. Eleanor Coplan Bogart ’56
  • Mr. Ryan P. Bondi-Lynch ’02
  • Mr. W. Robert Booker ’60
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthias H. Borck
  • Ms. Helen E. Bourne ’87
  • Ms. Jennifer Suvoski Bowers ’94
  • Ms. Lynn Degrugillier Brannon ’79
  • Mr. Cameron M. Bready ’94 and Mrs. Mary F. Bready
  • Mr. Howell Breedlove ’57
  • Ms. Andrea Hope Breen ’99
  • Mrs. Jane Rand Breunig ’51
  • Mrs. Lisa DiNapoli Broderick ’91
  • Mr. Henry J. Broitman ’91
  • Dr. Susan Crosby Brown ’83
  • Dr. Robert A. Buck ’83
  • Mr. Franklin L. Burke ’66 (H) ’98 and Mrs. Eleanor Burke
  • Miss Helen Hayes Byrd ’71
  • Mr. Robert J. Cairns, Jr. ’11
  • Miss. Nancy T. Carter ’73
  • Mr. Ricardo C. Carvalho ’85 and Mrs. Lisa Carvalho
  • Mrs. Cherry Hodges Casey ’65
  • Estate of S. Truett Cathy (H) ’97*
  • Miss Faye Champion ’63
  • Mr. Albert B. Chonto ’73
  • Ms. Martha J. Church ’67
  • Mr. Russ Churchwell ’04 and Mrs. Jessica R. Churchwell ’06
  • Cisco Systems, Inc.
  • Mr. Ben F. Cochran ’68
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter N. Cohen
  • Mrs. Alicia Curtis Cole ’01
  • Ms. Lesley A. Cole
  • Mr. Randall Constantine
  • Mr. Max A. Contag ’89
  • Mr. David Nathan Cooper ’71
  • Ms. Leigh M. Cooper ’04
  • Mr. Robert K. Cowhig, Jr. ’70 and Mrs. Lynn Allison Cowhig ’70
  • Mr. David C. Crabbe ’04
  • Mr. Joseph Cox ’97 and Mrs. Theresa Linebarger Cox ’97
  • Mrs. Shaniece Broadus Criss ’02
  • Ms. Marcia A. Cunningham ’63 and Mr. Brian Kimmel
  • Ms. Colleen D. D’Alessandro
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hugh M. Davenport
  • Col. Kenneth P. Davis ’64
  • Mrs. Sarah Lee Davis ’76
  • Rev. Terry Tribbet Davis ’82
  • Ms. Cristine Deaver ’96
  • Mr. Joseph W. Dennis ’69
  • Dr. Alleen D. Deutsch
  • Mrs. Marianne McWilliams Dillard ’57
  • Mr. David M. Dixon ’10 and Mrs. Dosia A. Dixon ’12
  • Dr. Mary Doellman ’04
  • Mrs. Wendy Johnson Dominguez ’79
  • Mr. Winston S. Douglas ’07 and Mrs. Caitlin Mazzarino Douglas ’10
  • Mr. Douglas Robert Dubay ’85 and Mrs. Cynthia Bjurmark Dubay ’87
  • Frances and Beverly Dubose Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Earley
  • Ms. Ceree Eberly
  • Mrs. Nancy Thompson English ’62
  • Mr. and MRs. John Ethridge
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Everette
  • Mr. Bruce R. Feuer ’70
  • Mr. John J. Fittipaldi ’71 and Mrs. Mimi Hobbs Fittipaldi ’72
  • Mrs. Jo Payne Folds ’64
  • Mrs. Deborah M. Foresman ’83
  • Mr. D. Brian Frasier ’90
  • Ms. Annette M. Friant ’77
  • Mr. Christopher Fulton ’80
  • Ms. Eleanor Fulton ’96
  • Mr. Jon P. Gabriel ’06
  • Ms. Sandra D. Gain ’86
  • Ms. Donna J. Gainer ’93
  • Ms. Ekaterina Galperina ’96
  • Mr. Gonzalo C. Garcia
  • Mr. Stephen M. Germany ’08
  • Mrs. Brenda Hamlin Gibbs ’70
  • Mr. Alan J. Gibson ’95 and Mrs. Teri Butler Gibson ’95
  • Ms. G. Merrill Griffis Gibson ’90
  • Mr. Donald Austin Gillis ’01 and Mrs. Molly Gillis
  • Mrs. Sheila H. Godwin ’02
  • Mr. Kevin M. Goff ’84 and Mrs. Patricia Bourne Goff ’84
  • Mrs. Ellen Sills Greene ’77
  • Mrs. Marguerite Pearson Greer ’50
  • Mrs. Kathleen Glynn Grupp ’79
  • Ms. ALexandria R. Hadd ’13
  • Michelle and Austin Hall
  • Mrs. S. Lynne Hanzelik ’65
  • Mrs. Vicki Grimes Hardin ’77
  • Col. (Ret.) John E. Harms ’58
  • Mr. Josh Harris ’10
  • Mr. Donald G. Hartman ’67
  • Mr. Jason M. Hayden ’02
  • Ms. Marilyn L. Hays ’85
  • Mr. James W. Hazelwood, Jr. ’62
  • Mrs. Elizabeth R. Healy ’96
  • Mrs. Mary Finn Heaney ’70
  • Dr. Howard L. Hecht
  • Mr. and MRs. H. Theodore Heintz, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Helget
  • Mr. and Mrs. David F. Helwig
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Hendrix
  • Ms. Margaret F. Hester
  • Mr. Stephen M. Hole ’70
  • Dr. Philip Horton ’79 and Dr. Lynn Tyson
  • Dr. Paul Hudson ’72
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Huntington
  • IBM Corporation
  • Dr. Charles T. Ingram, Jr. ’59
  • Mrs. Vickie Moore Irwin ’83
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stewart Jaehnig
  • Mrs. Lou Ella Jenkins ’71
  • Ms. Jayne E. Jeter ’10
  • Ms. Betsy D. Johnson ’80
  • Ms. Brenda Kinser Johnson, CPM ’75
  • Mr. Alex Johnson ’07
  • Mrs. Miki Williamson Johnson ’97
  • Mr. Brent R. Jones ’04
  • Ms. Carol A. Jones ’94
  • Drs. Karl Jost and Lori Schmied
  • JustGive
  • Mrs. Debra Losner Kahn ’78
  • Mr. Jason Karnes ’97
  • Dr. Tiffany E. Kelsey ’97
  • Mr. Bryan B. Kenna ’01
  • Mrs. Christy Hall Keohane ’95
  • Mr. Wayne M. Kise ’69
  • Mrs. Ellen Plutchok Klein ’66
  • Mr. Cary R. Kleinfield ’81
  • Mr. Jon M. Kligerman ’70
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Knope
  • Mrs. Ellen Mullendore Knouse ’63
  • Mr. Michael Alan Kopley ’72
  • Mr. Sean M. LaPides ’86
  • Mrs. Susan Vernon Lawson ’89
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Layne ’74
  • Ms. Jeanee Marie Ledoux ’99
  • Mr. Christopher J. Lenz ’91
  • Mr. Robert W. Lenzer ’79
  • David M. and Cynthia A. Leonard
  • Mr. Douglas C. Leventhal ’93
  • Dr. Bertram J. Levy ’63
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lewis
  • Mr. Russell Lind ’98
  • Mr. Michael Lipari ’96 and Dr. Rachel Noble Lipari ’96
  • Ms. Deborah B. Love ’08
  • Mr. Gordon W. Love, Jr. ’71
  • Mr. William E. Lukow ’95
  • Mrs. Kathleen Allen Lunsford ’84
  • Mrs. Tamara Chaffin Lynde ’86
  • Mr. Michael J. Lyons ’05
  • Mrs. Heather Bullard Maddux ’08
  • Mrs. Mary Jackson Malek ’73
  • Mr. Robert L. Manning ’64
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alejandro E. Mántica
  • Mr. Charles R. Martin ’69 MA ’72 and Mrs. Linda Thomason Martin ’67
  • Ms. Laura H. Martinez ’11
  • Mr. Benjamin T. Matthews ’03
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael McAlpin
  • Mrs. Dorothy Hooks McDuffie ’47
  • Mrs. Catherine Dunham McGahan ’99
  • Dr. Isaac Melamed
  • Mr. Kevin L. Mende ’73
  • Ms. Laurenthia G. Mesh ’67
  • Mr. Michael Messonier ’01
  • George and Lieselotte Miller
  • Mr. Paul B. Miller ’85
  • Mr. James W. Moore, Jr. ’85
  • Ms. Carol Morgan ’89
  • Mr. Sam Moss
  • Ms. Vicky Nixon
  • Mr. Thomas P. O’Connor ’67 and Mrs. Georgina O’Connor
  • Mrs. Barbara Coffey Olsen ’61
  • Ms. Penny Parker
  • Mr. William H. Parker ’65 and Mrs. Jayne Archer Parker ’64
  • Mrs. Lynne Bilzing Parriott ’77
  • Mr. Cody L. Partin ’02 and Mrs. Sara Partin
  • Mr. Raymond G. Pawlik, Sr. ’70
  • Mr. Matthew A. Pazdernik ’01 and Ms. Kate H. Pazdernik ’03
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Pearlman ’96
  • Mr. Matthew W. Perry ’76
  • Dr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Pisani
  • Mr. Paul Plaia, III ’91
  • Ms. Stephanie D. Powell ’96
  • Mrs. Margaret Blank Preyer ’62
  • Mrs. Judith Vananzi Rabel ’81
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Rafter
  • Mr. Kevin C. Rapier ’92
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Regnier
  • Mrs. Sandra Danneman Rich ’66
  • Ms. Sharon Lauretta Riley ’84
  • Mr. Matthew R. Rivenbark ’98
  • RLI Insurance Company
  • Mr. J. Wade Roach ’87
  • Mr. David B. Robertson ’86
  • Mr. Julian P. Robichaux ’94
  • Mr. Daniel S. Brown ’09 and Ms. Olivia Rocamora ’10
  • Mrs. Jackie Perdue Rodriguez ’71
  • Mr. Ronald W. Rogers
  • Mr. Carl T. Roper, Jr. ’57
  • Mr. Marc H. Rose ’91
  • Dr. Donald Ross and Ms. Patti A. Ross
  • Mrs. Sheila Donohue Ross ’61
  • Mr. Floyd D. Ruhl ’67
  • Mrs. Elizabeth G. Rulison ’84* and Dr. Michael K. Rulison
  • Ms. Allison Gatliff Sawyers ’97
  • Mr. John J. Scalley
  • Ms. Lauren M. Schaffer ’08
  • Carlo & Micòl Schejola Foundation
  • Schwab Charitable Fund
  • Mrs. Joyce K. Schweitzer
  • Mrs. Debra S. Scott ’89
  • Mrs. Mary Louise Browne Sedki ’65
  • Mrs. Gail Robertson Serauskas ’93
  • Mrs. Kay Boggs Settle ’69
  • Mrs. Sara K. Sides ’88
  • Mr. Charles H. Simon, Jr. ’78
  • Mr. Jason M. Slaton ’94
  • The Sledge Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. Chuck Smith ’75
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Earl Smith
  • Mrs. Lyn Alexander Smith ’62
  • Mr. Daniel G. Sobczak ’01
  • Ms. Heather Lynn Staniszweski ’02
  • Rev. Betty Rutland Stapleford ’64
  • Mr. G. Scott Stevenson ’61
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stewart
  • Mr. Joseph J, Strenk, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. and Mrs. Aurel E. Stuart, Jr.
  • Ms. Margaret Summerour ’92
  • Mr. Christopher R. Summers ’03 and Mrs. Kimberly Vax Summers ’03 MAT ’07
  • Mr. Rodger G. Tatum ‘7- and MRs. Lynda S. Tatum ’92
  • Ms. Erica T. Taylor ’11
  • Carl and Emily Texter
  • Thiele Kaolin Company
  • Dr. Matthew R. Thom ’02
  • Dr. John H. Thomas, III ’71
  • Mr. Matthew S. Thompson ’93
  • Scott and Gail Thompson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Joseph A. Tomberlin
  • Mrs. Allison Lourie Ullman ’79
  • Ms. Rebecca Gess Valagohar ’86
  • Mr. Alexander D. Van Zandt ’12
  • Mr. Trung Hoang Vo ’93
  • Mr. Wesley D. Wade ’03
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy von Gal, Sr.
  • Mr. Wesley D. Wade ’03
  • Ms. Kimberly Johnson Walker ’00
  • Mr. and Mrs. James C. Wallace
  • Mrs. Rachel Ratliff Wasilewski ’03
  • Ms. Alexis S. Weisman ’77
  • Mr. and Mrs. Terry White
  • Mrs. Cortni White ’02
  • Mr. James F. Williams
  • Ms. Kristine V. G. Williams ’99
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Willis
  • Mr. Steven Lee Wilson ’78
  • The Winston-Salem Foundation
  • Mr. Brett R. Wise ’06
  • Ms. Jaime Wojdowski ’03
  • Ms. Carol Wolff
  • Mr. Kevin A. Woolf ’00 and Mrs. Amy C. Woolf
  • Mr. and Mrs. Todd Wright
  • Mr. John Wuichet ’90
  • Mr. Gonzalo Yahuitl ’09
  • Ms. Ann Yingling
  • Ms. Elizabeth Anne Zelley ’94
  • Mr. Jonathan A. Zerby ’70
  • Dr. James W. Ziegler ’80
  • Mrs. Linda Dressler Zinkan ’90
  • Mr. and Mrs. Herb Zwicker

* Deceased
(H) Honorary degree recipient